標題: 一種新式電容式感測器

關鍵字: 流量開關;電容式感測器;流體;fluidic switch;capacitor sensor;fluidic

摘要: 本論文研究一種新型的電容式感測器,由兩片半柱形金屬薄膜組成,可用於量測流過的介電質流體。其感測器的電容值與所流經之介電質流體有關,並藉由電容-頻率轉換電路進行物理量與電訊號的轉換,適合於資料數據上的統計分析,且該元件具有高敏感度,適合用於易因流體產生造成損害的系統上使用。一組與一嵌入系統將與此感測元件整合為一體。不僅其製作成本低廉且應用廣泛,因此,該感測器頗具經濟效益。

This paper represent a novel fluid switch device, which consists of two semi-cylindrical metal films as a capacitor to measure the dielectric fluid fulfill in the device. The capacitance changed by fluids which inside the device and a capacitance-frequency interface circuit to achieve signal transfer which suite for data analysis. The circuit will be integrated with the fluid sensor. Not only low fabrication cost and also wide application area, make this sensor a great of economical benefits. The device can use in systems that may damage by fluid to prevent any uncertainty situation.