標題: 奈米線薄膜電晶體於生化感測應用之研究

關鍵字: 奈米線;薄膜電晶體;微流道系統;生物感測器;nanowire;thin-film-transistor;microfluidic system;biosensor

摘要: 一維的各種奈米材料,例如奈米探管和奈米線…由於他們特別的 電、光、和機械特性,近年來吸引了大家的目光,而被廣泛的研究著。 在本論文中,我們成功使用一種簡單而快速的方法製備出各種不同特性的奈米線電晶體,並且利用他高靈敏的特性與微流道系統做結合,在不同的環境中,奈升等級的待測液體由幫浦注射,透過微流道控制通過奈米線表面,希望能利用不同領域的優點之結合在生化感測方面有所突破。 我們利用側壁形成奈米線,且研究探討各種改良方法如摻雜,多通道,及不一樣環境對電性的影響,並成功偵測蛋白質吸附之變化,吸附在奈米線表面的不同電荷改變了電晶體的各種電性,也提供了實驗室晶片應用的一個新方向。

One-dimensional (1D) nanomaterials, such as nanotubes and nanowires, recently have drawn a great deal of attention due to their extraordinary optical, mechanical, and electrical properties。 In this thesis, we fabricate and integrate high sensitivity nanowires field effect transistor and Microfluidic system successfully. The microfluidic channel provides control over reagent flow and different sample. We hope that the advantages of different fields can breakthrough in biochemical sensing area. The electrical characteristic of different channel doping, multiple channels devices were also investigated. They charged molecules adsorbed onto the nanowire channel and modified the electronic property. The novel combination provide a way for future lab-on-a-chip applications.