標題: 直流電漿火炬非線性混沌行為分析

關鍵字: 直流電漿火炬;混沌現象;分叉現象;DC Plasma Torch;Chaotic Behavior;Bifurcation

摘要: 本論文以參數系統分析方式,探討桿式電漿火炬的非線性混沌現象。在近期許多研究文獻中指出,電漿火炬的顫動行為是一個混沌(Chaos)的動態行為,而不是不可控制的隨機行為(Random)。因此,在本論文中,我們首先建立桿式電漿火炬的動態行為數學模型,接著利用參數系統分析方式,對此模型做分叉現象的分析。利用所得之分叉圖,我們可以找到會使系統進入混沌範圍的分叉參數,以及發生混沌現象時該參數的範圍,同時,在此論文中亦針對系統在不同分叉參數時,系統時間響應的特性做分析。根據分叉現象以及時間響應結果互相比較驗證,我們觀察到桿式電漿火炬系統的顫動行為,是屬於非線性動態行為之混沌現象,並且找到令系統進入混沌範圍的主要分叉參數,以及在進入該混沌範圍的過程中,系統的動態行為特性。

In this thesis, we use the parameter system analysis method to study the nonlinear chaotic dynamic behavior of plasma torch. In the recent year, many relative studies suggest that the fluctuation of plasma torch is chaotic but not random. To study the dynamic behavior of plasma torch, we first build up the characteristic model of plasma torch. Then we study the bifurcation of this model with parameter system to analyze the effects on system behavior due to bifurcation parameter. After the analysis of bifurcation paramteter and bifurcation, we study the time response of the system with the parameter which would lead the plasma system to enter chaos. Finally, by comparing the result of bifurcation and time response analysis, we conclude that the plasma torch system would enter chaos under certain range of bifurcation parameters.