標題: 汽車引擎控制器之介面存取設計

關鍵字: 汽車引擎控制器;通用序列匯流排;通訊裝置類別;虛擬控制模型;背景除錯模式;ECU;BDM;CDC;ACM

摘要: 本篇論文的目的在於發展出一套存取ECU記憶體之介面系統。藉由此套系統,讀取與修改汽車引擎控制器(ECU)中噴油曲線表,點火時間曲線表以及其他曲線表格之內容。此系統使用USB當作主機與ECU之間的傳輸橋樑。選擇Silicon Lab公司所生產的USB控制晶片C8051F320來當作本系統之介面裝置。 在USB的設計方法上,考量傳輸速度以及安裝的方便性,本論文的裝置採用通訊裝置類別(CDC)的虛擬控制模型(Abstract Control Model),實現出一套使用者不需安裝複雜的驅動程式及不需外接電源的方便性的ECU介面存取裝置。本論文的架構分為硬體,韌體,軟體三大部分,硬體即使用C8051F320以及BDM介面硬體,韌體使用Keil C 編譯器來撰寫,軟體部分則使用Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0來開發視窗介面的程式,並撰寫一裝置安裝資訊檔提供裝置在作業系統上的驅動程式安裝。

In this thesis, we develop a memory interface access of Electronic Control Unit (ECU) for the engine of automobile. With this interface system, we can read and modify the content of fuel injection curve table, ignition curve table, and other curve table in ECU. This system use USB protocol to communicate between PC and ECU. We choose the USB controller C8051F320, produced by Silicon Lab, as our device of the interface system. In the design method of USB transfer, by considering the higher transfer speed and the convenient of installation, we implement the device of memory interface of ECU with the USB Class of Abstract Control Model which is the subclass of Communication Device Class (CDC). By implement with this USB class, the user would not have to install the complex driver program and the device would not have to powered by external power. The structure of the thesis is divided into 3 parts: hardware, firmware, and software. In hardware part, we use C8051F320 as USB controller and BDM interface circuit to access to ECU. the firmware of USB controller is edited by Keil C Complier .In software part, we write an Device Information File to install the driver of device and use Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 to develop the program of windows interface.