標題: 印刷式超寬頻天線

關鍵字: 圓錐形天線;領結天線;碎形天線;共平面波導;bicone antenna;bowtie antenna;fractal antenna;coplanar waveguide

摘要: 本論文前面部份提出兩種新穎的平面印刷式超頻寬天線(Ultra-Wideband Antenna,UWB Antenna),其頻率操作在3.1GHz~10.6GHz。此兩種天線的結構分別為領結形(Bowtie)及碎形(Fractal)的形狀。他們的結構都是建立於偶極圓錐天線的基礎,且兩者都具有超寬頻的特性、全方向性的場型、易於製作、輕量化及低成本。論文中也致力於此兩種形式天線的最小化及最佳化。 最後提出了一種適用於低頻段的超寬頻天線(UWB Antenna for Low-Band),其頻率操作在3GHz~5GHz,此天線也具有全方向性的場型、易於製作、低成本及微小化的優點。其饋入結構採用非對稱式共平面波導(coplanar waveguide,CPW)饋入方式,其優點在於能夠縮小天線大部分的面積,有利於整合在UWB的系統上。

Two novel ultra-wideband(UWB) planar printed antennas that operate from 3GHz to 10GHz are proposed in this thesis. The configuration of these two antennas are bowtie and fractal shapes. The structures of the two antennas are based on the bicone dipole antenna. Both of them have wideband characteristic, omni-directional pattern and ease of construction. Minimization and optimum of the two antennas are developed in our research. Finally, the novel ultra-wideband(UWB) planar printed antenna for low-band that operate from 3GHz~5GHz are proposed. This antenna have also wideband characteristic, omni-directional pattern and ease of construction. It is fed by asymmetrical CPW and can reduce the antenna volume.