標題: LCD面板倉儲系統之流場均勻化研究

關鍵字: 紊流;倉儲系統;流場;液晶顯示器;turbulence;storage system;flow field;LCD

摘要: 本文主要目的為以紊流高雷諾數 模式做數值計算模擬並改善新一代LCD面板倉儲系統之流場,此倉儲系統為與傳統利用兩側設置大量FFU風機組相比更符合經濟效益的上置FFU模型,主要觀察玻璃面板卡匣中的流場速度與自動搬運台車行進時對流場的影響。 綜合模擬結果與分析,以改良後兩側分風道入口分流的模型效果最好,玻璃面板卡匣中的流場速度可達標準。而台車行進時會造成卡匣中部份流場受到擠壓往台車後方流動,但是並未發生完全反方向流回玻璃堆的狀況;台車行進時所引起之揚塵高度也未超過兩側玻璃面板卡匣的最低高度,故此模型可以保持玻璃面板倉儲系統中的潔淨度需求。

The aim of this study is to simulate a new generation of LCD panel storage system by using the high Reynolds turbulent model. Fan filter units (FFU) of the storage system are installed on the upside of the system. It is different from the storage system used at present. The flow fields of cassettes of the storage system and the particles lifted by moving service wagon are examined. The results show that the flow field has greater velocity through the LCD panel storage system to prevent particles to deposit. Part of fluids is prevented by the moving vehicle and turn flow direction to flow to the back region of the moving vehicle. Generally, the phenomenon of the fluids forced to be stagnant in the LCD panel storage system is not observed. Besides, hazardous particles are not lift above the bottom of the LCD panel storage system by the moving vehicle.