標題: 拘限彈性薄板受側向位移負荷的行為研究

關鍵字: 位移負荷;共旋轉有線元素法;拘限彈性薄板;可展錐面;displacement loading;co-rotatation finite element method;constrained thin elastic plate;developable cone

摘要: 本文主要目的為探討拘限彈性薄板受側向力作用下的行為。本文以共旋轉(co-rotational formulation)有限元素法及增量疊代法來探討薄殼的幾何非線性行為。 本文採用基於牛頓-拉福森(Newton-Raphson)法和弧長控制(arc-length control)法的增量疊代法來解結構的非線性平衡方程式。本文以數值分析模擬文獻上之拘限彈性薄板在受側向集中位移負荷後的實驗,本文求出完整的平衡路徑,分布反力的變化,探討結構變形的轉換行為,並與文獻上的實驗結果及分析結果比較。本文亦探討側向集中位移負荷偏移及結構邊界偏移對結構變形行為的影響。

The objective of this paper is to investigate the behavior of constrained thin elastic plate under lateral displacement loading. The geometrically nonlinear behaviors of thin shell are investigated using the co-rotational finite element formulation and a incremental-iterative method. An incremental-iterative method based on the Newton-Raphson method and constant arc-length method is used for solving nonlinear equilibrium equations. Numerical analysis is carried out to simulate an experiment of the constrained thin elastic plate under lateral displacement loading reported in the literature. The complete equilibrium path and the variation of distributed reaction are obtained. The transition of the deformation patterns is investigated and compared with the experimental and analytical result in the literature. The influence of the variance of lateral displacement loading point and that of the structural boundaries conditions on the transition of the deformation patterns is also investigated.