標題: 以資料包絡模型分析專案管理中時間成本權衡之選擇

關鍵字: 資料包絡法;要徑法;Data envelopment analysis;Critical path method

摘要: 在專案管理的文獻概分為專案排程與專案控管兩個各自發展之領域,連結這兩個領域之相關研究較少。本研究首先求得專案排程中時間與成本權衡之各種方案與其要徑。我們提出六項充分代表專案排程與控管中對於管理層面上各種不同之特性與意義的指標:網路敏感度、專案期程、專案總成本、要徑價值比、淨現值與閒置時間價值。我們建立一資料包絡模型對各方案做綜合性的績效評選,此模型以差額模式加入虛擬權重限制以符合指標之特性與管理涵義。 關鍵字:資料包絡法;要徑法

The literature on project management mainly deals with either project scheduling or project monitoring/controlling. The relationships between these two issues, however, are rarely studied. In this study, we first generate all the possible time-cost trade-off alternatives and obtain their critical paths. Then for each alternative, we collect the values of the six indices: network sensitivity, project duration, project total cost, critical path value ratio, net present value, and slack time value. These six values reveal the property of the alternative in scheduling and the managerial tasks such as monitoring and controlling. The aim of this research is to assess those alternatives with the six indices. A data envelopment analysis (DEA) model is developed. The model is a slack-based measure with some side constraints for the virtual weights of the indices. Keywords: Data envelopment analysis;Critical path method