標題: 機車廠評價新機種之專案管理趕工日程規劃

關鍵字: 專案管理;績效評估;資料包絡分析法;日程規劃;趕工;Project Management;Performance Evaluate;Data Envelopment Analysis

摘要: 一國內機車製造公司之新機種量產前均須經過評價之多項工程步驟,該例行之新機種評價專案管理為公司之關鍵工作。為提升效率,常需增加成本以趕工縮短期程。以一實例而言,最多可有二十多種期程可選擇。每一種期程即為專案管理網路圖上的一條要徑。我們建立五種評選的指標:要徑價值比、閒置時間價值、網路敏感度、專案執行時間、以及專案總成本。運用資料包絡分析法的數學規劃模型,求出各種期程最高的綜合績效評估分數,再依評估分數評選出最佳的要徑在管理與執行專案時實為最恰當,並可依差額目標值進行期程績效之改善。

A motorcycle manufacturing company in Taiwan needs to evaluate each new model through a variety of engineering processes before mass production. The evaluation process is a curtail project managements. The company usually the completion time to increase their efficiency. The case showed there may have more than twenty alternatives for crashing. Each alternative is a critical path on the network of project. We established five measures, namely, critical path value ratio, slack time value, network sensitivity, project duration, and project total cost, to select the alternatives. A CCR model of efficiency in Data Envelopment Analysis was employed to evaluate each alternative. In other words, the set of most favorable weights for the five measures were chosen. The one with the highest comprehensive score would have advantages in controlling and executing the project.