標題: 屬性的排序對消費者產品選擇的影響

關鍵字: 屬性;首位效應;產品評估;強說服力;目標產品;弱說服力;attribute;leader primacy;product evaluation;strong argument,;targeted brand;weak argument

摘要: 在消費者決策過程中,首位效應會自然的發生。為了維持在決策過程起始時所偏好的產品,消費者在產品的評估過程中,對產品資訊的解讀會有所扭曲,而偏向於把初始偏好的產品評得比實際上更好。我們的研究除了要驗證首位效應的存在之外,也證實了屬性說服力對首位效應的影響:具有強說服力的屬性比弱說服力的屬性更能引導消費者選擇預設的目標產品。透過這種對屬性的排序,我們可以簡單和有效的影響消費者對產品的選擇。這種資訊展示的技巧可以廣泛的應用在網路商店、廣告、產品型錄,甚至是推銷人員的行銷技巧上。

This research examines how the quality of argument influence the effect of leader primacy when consumers make a product evaluation through the designed attribute order of two different brands. Consumers are often more easily biased in their evaluation of attributes when encountering strong arguments than when encountering weak arguments. Consequently, this research will explain that a good first impression will have significant effect on final product judgment. In addition, the bias of evaluation will be emendated when consumers discover that the integral exhibition of the targeted brand is beneath that of the non-targeted brand. The appliances of the finding for marketing strategies will also be discussed in this research.