標題: 台灣大專畢業青年就業力之結構方程式模型分析

關鍵字: 結構方程;就業力;青年;Structural Equation Modeling;Employability;Youth

摘要: 本論文利用行政院青年輔導委員會完成之大專畢業青年就業力問卷調 2006年 3月13日至2006年4月查資料進行分析。該問卷資料為青輔會在18 日期間發放。本研究運用此資料,利用結構方程模型針對就業力的培養進行分析。SEM的主要的實證結果發現:專業知識技能對於整體就業能力的影響最大,其次才是職涯規劃。藉由因素分析發現,專業知識藉由專業證照來衡量有效,團隊合作能力則最能衡量工作態度,職涯發展的部份則是由推銷自己的能力來衡量最有效。不同的是,交叉比對對專業證照的態度發現,大專畢業生則普遍低估專業證照的功效。

This thesis analyzes a survey dataset on the employability of young university and college graduates, finished by the Youth Commission, Executive Yuan from March 13 to April 18, 2006. This thesis further analyzes these survey data by the structural equation modeling (SEM) and factor analysis approaches. The SEM results show that professional knowledge and career planning are the most and second important positive factors of the aggregate employability. The factor analysis finds that the professional certificate is the best measure for professional knowledge; the group cooperation ability is the best measure for work attitude; and the self marketing ability is the best measure for career development. However, a cross comparison with the attitude toward the professional certificate shows that young university and college graduates generally underestimate the effectiveness of professional certificates.