標題: 某半導體零組件通路商之經營診斷

關鍵字: 經營診斷;半導體零組件;通路商;行銷通路;business diagnosis;semiconductor component;distributors;marketing channels

摘要: 摘要       半導體零組件為電子工業之關鍵元件,其應用範圍涵蓋各種3C電子產品。而半導體零組件通路商在電子資訊業的產銷供應鏈中,扮演著上游零件供應商與下游系統製造商之間重要的溝通橋樑,以維持共榮成長之和諧關係。 由於電子產業競爭激烈,半導體供應鏈形成專業分工的趨勢,使半導體零組件通路商在產業所扮演的角色日趨重要。本研究期望藉由半導體零組件通路商個案的經營診斷研究,對於半導體零組件通路產業的全貌有所了解。 本研究首先探討相關文獻,做為研究的理論基礎。接著選取個案公司進行初步之經營診斷分析,發現三點可能問題之主要面向如下: 1. 產品組合面 2. 費用控管面 3. 存貨政策面 本研究結果顯示,固定性支出佔營業費用比例高為半導體零組件通路商之產業特性,因此營運規模的大小對於半導體零組件通路商而言至關重要。此外管理決策指標與績效衡量指標的擬定必須依據本身之目的性加以衡量與配套,採用多元之指標以確保政策執行時組織系統的動態平衡。

ABSTRACT The semiconductor components are the key components for electronics industry. The applications covered the wide field of 3C(Computer, Communication, Consumer) electronics products. Semiconductor component distributors are important bridge for the suppliers and customers in the worldwide semiconductors supply chain. They perform a key role in the electronics industry. Due to the dramatic competition in the electronics industry, semiconductors supply chain form a trend of professional job assignment, then semiconductor component distributors play a more important role than ever. The primary purpose of this research is to understand the overall picture of semiconductor component distributor industry by diagnosing and analyzing with the management of distributor’s case. The first part of this research is to study the relevant literatures of the field as the theoretical basis of the thesis. Second, this research begins to diagnose and analyze the selected case company preliminarily. Then, find three possible questions face as follows mainly: 1. Aspect of the product portfolio 2. Aspect of the expenses management 3. Aspect of the Inventory policy This research reveals that it is high in proportion that the fixity expenditure takes the operating expenses in the semiconductor component distributor industry. So the size of the scale of operation is essential for semiconductor component distributors. In addition administrative decision index and performance weigh drafting that must be weighed and formed a complete set according to one's own purpose of the index , adopt the plural index to ensure that organize the systematic dynamic equilibrium while carrying out in policy.