標題: 李世揚鋼琴獨奏會 (含輔助文件: 李世揚鋼琴獨奏曲《黑白之間》及其創作理念簡述)

關鍵字: 李世揚;鋼琴曲;Shih-Yang Lee;Piano Piece

摘要: 本輔助文件包含兩個部份:個人創作曲《黑白之間》以及關於這首作品創作理念、素材體現、演奏實踐與詮釋等文字探討。 《黑白之間》是筆者為鋼琴獨奏而寫的,由三個樂章組成,其靈感來自於即興精神的高度自由,發展出充滿驚奇且自發或實驗性的無限可能。文中除了總觀即興在音樂發展歷史地位上的重要性,也將闡述如何將其精神運用在個人創作理念上和素材呈現之相互關係,並探討演奏實務與表達詮釋。

The supporting paper consists of two parts: the musical composition Zwischen Schwarz und Weiβ and the essay expounding the ideas, materials and the interpretation of this work. Zwischen Schwarz und Weiβ for piano solo is a three-movement piece. It is inspired by the spirit of freedom, possibilities of spontaneity, surprise, experiment, and discover when improvising.Through an overview to observe the place in the history of improvisation. Furthermore, I will discuss the musical materials applied in this composition and the relationship of the performance practice and its interpretation.