標題: 一個在工作流程系統管理系統中基於Task-Role-Based Access Control Model的代理程序框架

關鍵字: 以工作角色為基礎的存取控制模型;工作流程管理系統;代理程序;task-role-based access control (T-RBAC) model;delegation;workflow management system (WfMS)

摘要: 企業使用工作流程管理系統來實行許多的商業流程,當有公司員工無法執行他們的工作時,工作流程管理系統將這些工作代理給適合的人選,Task-role-based access control (T-RBAC) model減少系統管理者在管理工作流程系統上的成本。然而,在工作流程管理系統中以T-RBAC為基礎的代理機制是需要被探討的。本篇論文提出一個在工作流程系統管理系統中基於T-RBAC Model的代理程序框架,藉由觀察代理程序的行為,本篇論文將代理程序分成三類,並在這個框架中提出使用者指派迴圈、責任分散以及組織角色衝突等三個問題,並且根據這三個問題提出相關的分析及解決方法。

The workflow management system (WfMS) is widely used in performing business processes among enterprises. When an employee is unavailable to execute his/her tasks, WfMS delegates the tasks to appropriate users. The task-role-based access control (T-RBAC) model reduces the administration costs for WfMS. However, the delegation mechanism in T-RBAC for WfMS is necessary to be discussed. In this paper, a delegation framework based on the T-RBAC for WfMS is proposed. By observing the delegation behaviors, three types of delegations are described respectively. Based on the framework, the issues about user assignment loop, separation of duty, and organization role conflict are proposed, and their corresponding analysis methods are also presented.