標題: 模擬退火於圖形偵測及震測圖形上之應用

關鍵字: 模擬退火;全域最佳化;類神經網路;simulated annealing;global optimization;neural network

摘要: 我們提出一個運用模擬退火演算法的參數偵測系統來偵測影像中的直線、圓、橢圓與雙曲線,並且將此系統應用到震測圖形的偵測上。在此系統中,我們定義了點到雙曲線的距離使得系統能夠成功的運作。這個模擬退火的參數偵測系統能找到一組圖形(直線、圓、橢圓、與雙曲線)的參數,使得影像上的點到這組圖形的距離為最小。除此之外,我們利用平均的最小距離作為判斷的依據,提出自動判斷影像中圖形數量的方法。在實驗的部分,對於影像中的直線、圓、橢圓與雙曲線均能成功的偵測。此系統也應用於偵測模擬與真實的單炸點震測圖形中直接波的直線與反射波的雙曲線,此結果將幫助震測圖形的解釋與進一步的震測圖形處理。

Simulated annealing algorithm is adopted to detect the parameters of ellipses, hyperbolas and lines in images and applied to seismic pattern detection. We define the distance from a point to a hyperbolic pattern such that the detection becomes feasible. The proposed simulated annealing parameter detection system has the capability of searching a set of parameter vectors with global minimal error with respect to the input data. Based on the average of the minimum distance, we propose a method to determine the number of patterns automatically. Experiments on the detection of ellipses, hyperbolas, circles and lines in images are quite successful. The detection system is also applied to detect the line pattern of direct wave and the hyperbolic pattern of reflection wave in the simulated and real one-shot seismogram. The results can improve seismic interpretations and further seismic data processing.