國際品牌網通產業在大陸地區市場發展策略之研究─以D公司為例

The Development Strategy Study of International Brand Netcom Industries in the Mainland Chain Market- Case of D company

隨著中國經濟的發展,擁有13億人口的中國大陸構成了一個龐大的消費市場。中國大陸亦是少數有廠商投入研發區域網路的國家,世界主要的廠商也都在大陸發展,使得競爭激烈程度為世界之冠。透過D公司的案例來看大陸的網路發展與其進入大陸的策略,分析競爭優勢,希望給已在大陸發展或想要進入者一些幫助。 五力分析的分析架構,用以了解產業和競爭者,並建構起整體競爭策略。它說明了決定產業吸引力的五種競爭力、及其箇中緣由,以及這些作用力如何隨時間而改變,如何受策略影響。了解產業結構和競爭對手,我們才可以制定競爭策者略以取得競爭優勢。 台灣公司以前的經驗以OEM/ODM為主,強項在製造、設計及cost down。但要在大陸生存,發展品牌,形成差異化,申請專利則為其發展的必要條件。也因此才可避開大陸廠商的價格競爭,取得一席之地。

With China's economic development, with a population of 1.3 billion, mainland China poses a huge consumer market. Mainland China is also a small number of manufacturers have developed into the LAN, the world's major manufacturers in mainland China, making competition fierce for the highest in the world. Through D company look at LAN’s development strategies of mainland China, analyze competitive edge, to have some help in the continent's development or who want to enter some help. Five-Force framework helps for understanding industries and competitors, and the building up of the overall competitive strategy. It demonstrates that the appeal decision of the five industries competitive, and root cause, how these forces and change over time, how the strategy impact. Understanding and industrial competitors, we will be able to develop competition policy only slightly to gain a competitive edge. The Taiwan Company's previous experience in OEM / ODM mainly strengths in manufacturing, design and cost down. But to survive in the mainland, the development of brand names, product differentiation, and then applies for a patent for its development of the necessary conditions. It can also avoid the manufacturers’ price competition to gain a foothold.

五力分析; 大陸; 品牌; Five-force framework; The Mainland; Brand