標題: 台灣液晶電視產業競爭策略分析

關鍵字: 液晶電視;藍海策略;LCD TV;BlueOcean Strategy

摘要: 液晶電視是最近兩年成長相當快速的產業,所以有許多的公司都紛紛投入這個產業,但市場價格快速下滑,這使得長久以來以代工模式的台灣,必須以削價競爭的紅海策略做為其競爭策略的主軸。 因此本研究希望利用藍海策略的分析架構、SWOT分析,以期能為這個產業開創出無人競爭的藍海,提供給台灣液晶電視製造商最佳競爭策略的參考,本研究之研究目的總共包含液晶電視製造商所面臨的困境,探討液晶電視產品未來整體的發展趨勢、台灣廠商、日本廠商、韓國廠商及大陸廠商競爭條件分析、台灣液晶電視廠商SWOT分析、台灣液晶電視廠商最佳競爭策略分析。 而本研究主要分析的構面有台、日、韓、中的各項指標(品牌知名度、產品創新力、面板供應能力、技術能力、生產組裝能力、產品價格競爭力、全球行銷能力、國內市場規模)及消費者需求做分析。

The LCD TV market grows rapidly in recent year.Therefore, many companys join this filed to share the pie. But the price of LCD TV also decreases rapidly, this situation forces LCD TV manufacturers to adjust their competetive strategy by decreasing the OEM price. Therefore, this research try to use Blue Ocean strategy and SWOT analysis to bring up the most competive policy for the LCD TV manefactures. The purpose of this research is to identify the challenges that Taiwan LCD TV manufactures have to overcome, the future development of LCD TV, the analysis of the competitive strategy among Taiwan, Korean, Japan and China manufactures, as well as the most competitive strategy of Taiwan LCD TV manufactures. Our analysis aspects include brand famous degree, product creation, penal supply, technology ability, manufacturing ability, product price, global sales ability, domestic market size and consumer requirement.