標題: 以空間語法改善高科技廠房實驗空間配置與動線

關鍵字: 空間語法;Space Syntax

摘要: 高科技廠房為配合複雜的晶片製造作業流程、潔淨室營運系統等需求,故其造價非同一般土木建築,在本論文中,我們將分別利用空間語法 (Space Syntax),針對半導體廠潔淨室的空間及動線配置加以比較分析,並以國家奈米元件實驗室 (National Nano Device Laboratories,以下簡稱 NDL),作為規劃的參考,期能降低營運衍生的費用。 分別利用空間語法(Space Syntax)進行便捷值與控制值的計算,以驗證現有空間使用之恰當否,其後進行迴歸分析來驗證現行潔淨室的最佳配置的可信度,並推估實驗空間空間不變,改變空間配置情況下來驗證的配置規劃與現行使用上來說是否達其便利性,即利用空間語法(Space Syntax)嘗試調整最佳化的空間配置與建議。 依據初步探討NDL 實驗室100、1000及10K等級之潔淨室及更衣室、空氣吹淋室等之空間配置顯示,潔淨室與使用者行為有相當之影響,本研究使用者行為又深受製造之作業流程牽制,故除透過本語法之型構分析驗證實驗空間是否最佳化的配置,並建議修改部分配置且求得結果將更具便利性,以利未來潔淨室空間調整或新增機台之建議。亦可便給予未來規劃實驗室的依據與現行高科技廠房套用方式與建議。

The building cost of hi-tech factory is expensive because of its complicated chip manufacture workflow, clean room management system and other related requirements. In this paper, we analyzed the motion trend and space allocation of hi-tech factory by space syntax, and evaluate the methodology by applying to National Nano Device Laboratories (NDL), and expect to reduce the operating expense. By using space syntax to figure out Integration Value and Control Value and to evaluate if space allocation is proper, then using regression analyze to verify the optimization credibility of clean-room allocation; then the convenience of space allocation is evaluated by optimizing by space syntax. According to the prior survey of 100-, 1000- and 10K-level clean room, dressing room, air-shower room... the evaluation result shows the user behavior affects space allocation significantly. However user behavior in NDL is affected a lot by manufacture workflow, the optimization of space allocation can be only used as suggestion to NDL for future relocation of devices and spaces to ensure convenience.