標題: 搜尋引擎廣告關鍵詞的選擇與績效分析-以中小企業網路大學校為例

關鍵字: 關鍵字廣告;點擊率;網路學習;Search engine advertising;Pay-for-click;e-learning

摘要: 搜索引擎關鍵詞廣告是一種新興的互動廣告模式,傳統的AIDA廣告效果階層模型在某一程度上還是可以適用。因為當網路使用者主動運用搜索引擎開始找尋資料時,表示其對搜索內容感到有興趣,因此出現在搜尋結果網頁有利位置的關鍵詞廣告,就可以吸引這些「高涉入」的目標顧客群。 文獻顯示關鍵詞廣告成敗繫於關鍵詞的選擇。如何選擇「成本效益」最高的關鍵詞是本研究的目的。本研究將以「中小企業網路大學校」網站為標的,以「試誤法」實際在Yahoo!購買100個關鍵詞,所得到的8,184次網站點擊,來驗證及發現實際運用的結果。 主要的研究發現如下: 1.「學習方式」的關鍵詞的點擊數高於「學習內容」關鍵詞的點擊數,其差異超過兩倍。 2.「學習方式」的關鍵詞與「學習內容」的關鍵詞價格相當接近。 3.「一組」關鍵詞所獲得的點擊數遠高於「二、三、四組」的關鍵詞,其與「二組」關鍵詞的差異約為5:1。 4.一組詞之單價略高於二組詞,三組詞遠低於前二組,而略高於第四組。 5.「網站性質、內容關鍵詞」與「關鍵詞組數」交叉比對:比對結果顯示,仍以「一組詞」之「學習方式」關鍵詞獲得的點擊數最多。 6.在足以有效比較的50個關鍵詞裡,其中7個關鍵詞創造了高達1,208個點擊數(佔51.65%),成本效益極端優異;但是另有28個關鍵詞卻僅創造了302個點擊數(佔12.91%),顯示成本效益極低。

Comparing with other advertising media on the web, search engine advertising becomes a fast growing media as search becomes the mainstream of the internet surfing. Due to its pay-for-click business model, the search engine advertising specially attracts those small and medium business advertisers who cannot afford the expensive banner advertisement on the web. For the attempt to make some discoveries on how to choose right and high turnover keywords, this research conducts a field test by purchasing 100-keyword advertising from Yahoo! Taiwan to promote a website “SME On-line Learning University”. Upon analyzing the data generated from the 100-keyword purchase on Yahoo! Taiwan, this research reached to the following major findings: 1.The “learning mode” type keywords are more popular than “learning contents” type keyword. The clicks of the former are two times more than the latter. 2.The average price of the “learning model” type keywords is similar to the “learning contents” type keywords. 3.The number of clicks made by single keyword is much higher than those of two-, three- and four-keywords. 4.The average price of single keyword group is higher than the two-keyword group. 5.Findings on cross check of keywords of “website nature, contents” and “keyword length”: The result of cross check indicates that the single keyword on “learning model” is awarded most clicks. 6.In 50 valid keywords, 7 of them contributed to 1,208 or 51.65% of total clicks. The cost performance is excellent on these 7 keywords.