標題: 配送風險管理之脆弱度與恢復力-模式建構與實證分析

關鍵字: 敏捷;恢復力;敏捷配送;反應能力;Agility;Resilience;Agile distribution;Responsiveness

摘要: 供應鏈之脆弱度與恢復力為供應鏈風險管理課題之主要趨勢,而建立供應鏈恢復力亦為企業面對全球競爭與變動環境之有力存活策略。再者,強健的配送恢復力須具有能力應對配送之脆弱環節。然而過去鮮少研究同時分析配送風險管理之脆弱度與恢復力,並提供決策者適應性之配送策略,以有效地反映環境變動。 本研究旨在探究配送風險管理,並聚焦於配送脆弱度與恢復力。具體而言,本研究將藉由深入訪談、群體決策會議、整合型模糊積分模式,以探究配送系統脆弱度與恢復指標。進而,本研究將透過過貝氏網路分析配送系統脆弱度與恢復力之交互對應關係。最後,本研究將透過實證分析評估配送公司之脆弱度與恢復力,並藉由MANOVA分析、集群分析以及判別分析,討論研究結果之管理意函。

The main trend in supply chain risk management is increasing supply chain vulnerability and resilience. Building the resilient supply chain is considered as an effective survival strategy for companies facing intense global competition and a turbulent environment. Furthermore, a robust resilient distribution should be able to respond to distribution vulnerability. Nonetheless, few studies have simultaneously investigated distribution risk management of vulnerability and resilience to provide adaptable distribution strategies for decision-makers who can then effectively respond to environmental variations. The purpose of this study was to explore distribution risk management with an emphasis on distribution vulnerability and resilience. Specifically, this study firstly aims to identify vulnerability and resilience indexes of distribution system through in-depth interviews, group decision making meetings, and a hybrid fuzzy integral model. Secondly, Bayesian network methodology will be used to model key linkages of vulnerability and resilience within distribution system. Finally, an empirical investigation will be employed to assess vulnerability and resilience of distribution companies. Moreover, the implications of the findings will be discussed by MANOVA analysis, cluster analysis and discrimination analysis.