標題: 先進安全車輛研發策略之研究

關鍵字: 先進安全車輛;運輸安全;智慧型運輸系統;Advanced Safety Vehicles;Transportation Safety;ITS;Intelligent Transportation System

摘要: 應用各種領域先進技術以提昇車輛行車安全性的先進安全車輛(ASV, Advanced Safety Vehicle)是目前全世界各大車廠,甚至各先進國家所努力的目標。本計畫中將集合車輛、運輸、電子、通訊及自動控制等各種領域之專業人員,進行下列之工作: 1.蒐集國內外發展先進安全車輛之文獻與最新資訊。 2.確認國內交通環境之實際需求,以及汽、機車業者之需求與意願。 3.針對各種車輛先進安全裝置調查國內業者與研究單位之技術能力,並評估開發之可行 性。 4.分別針對重型車、小客車及機車之先進安全裝置進行SWOT (Strengths Weaknesses Opportunities Threats)分析,擬定我國研發先進安全車輛之目標原則、研發策略與 實施方案。 5.舉辦研究成果之發表研討會議。

Advanced Safety Vehicle (ASV) is becoming the major focuses of developed countries and major automakers around the world. Many state-of-the-art technologies are utilized to achieve this goal. We are trying to integrate experts from the vehicles, transportation, electronics, telecommunication, and automatic control to achieve the following working items. (1) Collect the most up-to-date information regarding ASV around the world. (2) Identify the domestic needs and requirement of ASV. (3) Survey the technologies capabilities of domestic producers/researchers and evaluate the feasibility of development. (4) Using SWOT method to analyze the goal, strategy, and developing projects of Taiwan ASV industry. (5) Organize promotion and informative conference.