標題: 建構小客車環保駕駛量表之研究

關鍵字: 環保駕駛;知識;環境關切;計畫行為理論;結構方程式;Eco-driving;Knowledge;Environmental concern;Theory of planned behavior;Structural Equation Model

摘要: 摘要 二氧化碳(CO2)的增量所造成的溫室效應是現今世界各國所密切關注之全球暖化與氣候變遷 議題。「環保駕駛」是一種能減少燃油消耗、降低CO2 排放量以及肇事率的一種駕駛習慣。鑒於國內 外目前尚無針對小客車「環保駕駛」認知、態度與行為量表之研究,本研究期望藉由「環保駕駛」相 關文獻的蒐集、小客車「環保駕駛」相關量表之構建、及實證資料之蒐集與分析,瞭解國人對小客車 「環保駕駛」之態度、認知、執行能力與履行行動之狀況,以作為未來推行小客車「環保駕駛」之參 考依據。 本研究以「計畫行為理論」為基礎,嘗試建構小客車駕駛人履行「環保駕駛」之理念架構,並探 索影響國人履行「環保駕駛」之因素。在「環保駕駛」量表之發展與建構上將分別建立環保駕駛認知、 態度、執行能力、與履行行動之量表。而在實證研究上將採分區抽樣的調查方式,蒐集小客車駕駛人 之測驗數據,並利用Rasch 模式驗證相關量表之信度與效度,繼而透過試題難度與受測者能力分析, 進一步推演推動「環保駕駛」之相關策略。

Abstract Countries in the world are paying more attention on the global warming and climate change issues that are so called “Greenhouse effect” caused by the increase of Carbon dioxide (CO2). "Eco-driving" is a good driving habit that can reduce fuel consumption, CO2 emissions and the accident rates. However, the studies focusing on investigating drivers’ attitude and behavior of "Eco-driving" are limited. Based on the Theory of Planned Behavior, this study is conducted to establish a conceptual framework to analyze how the drivers intend to take their actions for “Eco-driving”, and then develop the scales to measure drivers’ related constructs to implement “Eco-driving”. These scales include the measurements of ability, cognition, attitude, and behavior of eco-driving. In the empirical study, the Rasch model is suggested to verify the reliability and validity of the developed scales and the estimated item difficulties and person abilities are then applied to create the strategies to promote eco-driving for automobile drivers.