標題: 晶片系統國家型科技計畫研究成果產學橋接計畫(I)

關鍵字: 產學橋接計畫;技術探勘;技術推廣;新創育成;國際合作;Academic-industry bridging project;SoC inventory;intellectual property transfer

摘要: 計畫名稱: 晶片系統國家型科技計畫研發成果產學橋接計畫 本計畫期望透過學術界優異之研發能力,提供產業界在前瞻技術上之助力,以縮短產品開發的時程。同時, 藉由此計畫之矽智財盤點及蒐集整理全國晶片研究中心之研發成果,並針對未來趨勢加以分析,建立晶片系 統國家型科技計畫之研發成果與產業合作之連結機制,塑造產學合作有利環境,活絡產學研三方人才之流通、 合作及產業投資管道,增進學術成果之商業價值與應用。 本計畫目的透過良好的溝通橋樑,有效地將學術研發能力,條件式地將技術授權給業界。更重要地,可以結 合學術與業界的個別優點,共同開發前瞻性產品、前瞻性技術。此外,透過回饋機制將部份營收回饋給學術 單位,形成良性循環,創造出良好的產學合作模式。並期望將產學合作成功經驗,擴大至國際產學合作,提 昇我國晶片設計研發能量在全球科技產業之影響力。

Title: Academic-Industry Bridge Program for National System-on-Chip Program The program is expected, through academic outstanding research and development ability, to provide the industrial sector to gaze in the technology in front boosting, and to reduce the interval time of product development. At the same time, with the internal and external SoC inventory of research and development from various national SoC institutes, the project aims to analyze the future trend on SoC industry; establish the cooperation mechanism between NSoC Program’s achievement and industry; mold the advantageous environment for academic-industrial cooperation; activate the access among the industrial, academic and research sectors; and add market values on the academic achievement. This project is objected to penetrate a good communication platform, effectively upgrade the academic research and development capacity, and conditionally transfer the SoC intellectual properties to the industry. Importantly, the project may unify the individual merit of academy and industry to develop advanced technology together. In addition, the penetration of feedback mechanism on the partial earning back coupling for the academic unit shall form the positive cycle and create a standardized format of academic-industrial cooperation. The successful result is expected to expand to the international academic-industrial cooperation, to strengthen nation-wide IC/SoC R&D momentum, and to make a great impact on global high-tech market as well.