標題: 如何以TOC強化ERP系統

關鍵字: 限制理論;企業資源規劃;簡化型驅導式生產排程系統;Theory Of Constraints;Enterprise Resources Planning;Simplified DrumBuffer Rope

摘要: 企業透過企業資源規畫(Enterprise Resource Planning, ERP) 系統 之建制期望整合企業資源以強化其競爭力。然而依據Robbins-Gioia(2000) 調查顯示,ERP 系統的導入在期望跟實際獲得的效益之間出現很大的落差。 雖然專家學者如Par(2000),Adel(2001),Al-Mashari(2003),Fiona(2003), Xavier(2003), Pernille(2003)與Umble(2003) 等對ERP 系統提出改善的 方法,但是對企業整體績效還是無法做出很大貢獻。從研究可以看出ERP 系 統確實可以得到資訊整合的效益,對企業而言是必要的,但是這些研究與企 業目前所採取改善ERP 的行動,顯然還未找出可以促使ERP 系統發揮整體績 效的「充份條件」。 TOC)倡導者Goldratt 博士提出有關導入ERP 系統是必要但仍然不足夠 的議題,認為導入ERP 系統的主要目的在於協助企業獲得到整體績效,提出 六項自我評估的問題,協助企業如何自我評估「ERP 是必要但仍然不足夠」。 本研究從實務與嚴謹理論的角度深入探討與研究這個議題, 針對 Goldratt 博士提出的觀念藉由「訪談研究」及「實例導入研究」實際驗證, 同時透過「推論研究」驗証「限制理論法則」可以作為ERP 系統的充份條件, 並提出聯結性與有效性,最後將以「模擬分析」驗證TOC-ERP 整合架構之可 行性與有效性。對於企業導入ERP 以及改善ERP 活動提出一項重要參考。 NSC96-2211-E009-008(96N---)※※此處請改成申請條碼編號※※

Enterprises implemented ERP system expects to combine enterprise resources in order to strengthen its competitiveness. But according to Robbins-Gioia (2000) the investigation shows, the implementation of ERP system is expecting to present very great drop with benefit that is obtained actually. Though the experts and scholars, in compliance with Par (2000)、Adel(2001)、Al-Mashari(2003)、Fiona(2003)、 Xavier(2003)、Pernille(2003) And Umble (2003) ,etc. Propose system improved method about ERP, didn’t get real improvements for enterprises which getting more profit. TOC founder Dr. Goldratt ,put forward the issue about implementation of ERP is <necessary but not sufficient >. He claimed the main purpose to implement ERP in helping enterprises to get more profit, he proposed six questions for enterprise assessing itself, ' ERP is necessary but not sufficient '. This research probes into and studies this topic thoroughly in terms of practice and rigorous theory to verify Dr. Goldratt’s opinions. This research will through interview study and actual implementation of ERP to verify Dr.Goldratt’s opinions, at the same time through inference study to validate the sufficient conditions for ERP implementation, finally with ' simulation analysis ' to prove TOC-ERP combines the feasibility and validity of the structure. Provide good references for enterprises implement ERP and improve ERP activities. NSC96-2211-E-009-008(96N---)※※此處請改成申請條碼編號※※