標題: 陳映蓉作品發表會:含輔助文件原創作品集與註釋

關鍵字: 創作;互動;電子音樂;電腦技術;Composition;Interactive;Electroacoustic;Computer Music Technology

摘要: 本論文就《陳映蓉作品發表會》之四首原創作品為例,以三大核心:創作理念、電腦技術探討與應用、作品分析,進行綜合性闡述。 本論文共分為六個章節,第一章─緒論,說明筆者對於音樂與聲音的想法,以及寫作此論文的動機。第二章─創作理念,筆者將闡述自身在創作上的理念與目的,並解釋如何將東西方音樂元素結合於作品中,以及利用電腦科技媒介來輔助創作。第三章─電腦技術探討,此章則詳細論述作品中較常使用的電腦技術,例如:磁帶技術(Tape Techniques)、濾波(Filter)、顆粒合成(Granular Synthesis)…等。第四章─電腦技術之功能,將探討其在四首作品中所扮演多種不同類型的功能。第五章─作品分析,為個別獨立分析發表會中的四首作品:《波動》、《幻影》、《鬼戲子》、《鏡像》,分析內容包含:創作理念、聲音素材、樂曲結構…等創作概念與技法。第六章為筆者對此論文與音樂會做一統合性的結論與省思。

The supporting paper cited as an instance from "Ying-Jung Chen composition recital" that consists of four original works, Fluctuation, Mirage, Trick of Goblin and Mirror Image and document containing of three cores: creative ideas, the applications of computer technology and analysis of the works. The thesis is divided into six chapters. Chapter I "Introduction" explains the author’s ideology on music and sound. Chapter II "Creative ideas" describes the purpose of creation and explains the ways of merging Eastern and Western musical elements in the works. Chapter III "Investigating of computer technology" details discussion of computer technology, for example tape technology, filter, granular synthesis...etc. Chapter IV "Function of computer music technology" discusses the rolls and functions of computer music technology in four original works. Chapter V "Analysis of the works" presents individual analysis of four works. Chapter VI is conclusions of the thesis and author’s reflection on recital concert.