標題: O2O商業模式之經營管理分析-以D公司及W公司為例

關鍵字: O2O;電子支付;電子商務;O2O;e-payment;e-commerce

摘要: 2014年9月,中國最大的電子商務網站阿里巴巴在美國股票市場上市。按照上市計畫發行3.2億股計算,以每股68美元計算,籌資218億美元,阿里巴巴的市值將達到1676億美元,超越了美國電子商務老大哥亞馬遜,創下史上IPO融資額最高紀錄。電子商務平台的快速發展,以及日漸成熟的電子支付環境,帶動各行各業競相投入電子商務的領域,也對傳統實體店面的行業造成巨大衝擊。近年來,因為智慧手機,平板電腦等移動裝置普及,移動互聯網應用不斷創新,電子商務隨著有更創新的發展,而有所謂線上轉線下O2O (Online-2-Offline)的經營模式。O2O模式是指線上(網路)吸引消費者,並引導消費者到線下實體商店消費,也就是所謂的線上行銷,線下消費體驗。成功運用O2O模式的公司,不僅突破電商模式不足之處,其商業模式履履成為創新的案例。本文將就O2O的模式,以D公司及W公司為例做SWOT分析,以為突破困境的參考。

2014 September, the largest e-commerce company Alibaba Group went to IPO in US stock market. By $68 USD each share, Alibaba boosts total amount of $21.8 billion capital, claiming the record for the largest US-listed initial public offering, exceeding Amazon who was once the biggest e-commerce company in the States. The rapid development of e-commerce platform, and the maturity of the e-payment, company from every field rush to e-commerce. The brick-and-mortar business is facing huge impact. More recently, the mobile devices such as smart phone and tablet are getting popular. More innovative applications of mobile network are created. There is so called O2O business model, which means do the marketing online and experience the service and goods offline. The company which applys O2O business model successfully not only break through the disadvantage of e-commerce, but also becomes the case of innovation cooperation. The thesis, by applying O2O model, will take D company and W company as cases with SWOT analysis.