標題: 消費者決策型態對「線上購物超商取貨」服務失誤後補救策略之影響-以博客來網路書店為例

關鍵字: 服務失誤;服務補救;網路購物超商取貨;網路書店;消費者決策型態;星座;Service Failure;Service Recovery;Order Online Pick Up in-Store;Online bookstore;Consumer Decision-Making Styles;Astrology

摘要: 1999年3月全家便利商店引進新興的「線上購物超商取貨」物流機制,可謂台灣物流配送系統的首次創新。「線上購物超商取貨」係透過網路訂購端、物流配送端以及超商門市端共同完成一項服務與商品交易,使得電子商務結合實體店鋪的網路交易架構更為複雜,提高了疏失風險。由於服務的評判標準決定於顧客本身的知覺與預期服務水準,不同類型的顧客面對同一企業提供的服務失誤與補救時會有不同的感受。故本研究探討星座與消費者決策型態間之關聯性,以及探討當顧客面對線上購物超商取貨服務疏失後,商家或企業採取不同的服務補救策略,性別、購書頻率與消費者決策型態是否影響顧客的補救後滿意度,進而根據不同類型顧客制定合適的補救策略。本研究結果顯示部分星座與消費者決策型態具有相關性,而顧客的購書頻率對服務失誤後商家或企業提供的服務補救策略會影響顧客補救後滿意度。本研究結果期望能提供企業與企劃行銷者制定補救策略時的參考,讓業者能進一步研擬有效益且符合顧客需求的補救策略。

“Order Online Pick Up in-Store” is an innovative logistics distribution system created by FamilyMart in Taiwan in March 1999. It combines online order, distribution and convenience store services so that it increases the risks of service failure during the transaction. A customer’s attitude towards a firm depends in part upon the perception of value and the expected service level, so different consumers encountering service failure and receiving service recovery from the same company would have different senses. Therefore, this paper studies the relationship between consumer decision-making and Astrology, and explores whether “gender, online shopping experience and consumer decision-making” will affect the customer satisfaction after companies give them service recovery. The results show that Astrology is partly related with consumer decision-making and the shopping frequency is interfered with the service recovery and customer satisfaction. The results obtained in this study can help decision makers of a logistics company to improve the delivery service quality and provide appropriate service recovery strategies.