標題: 金催化炔類磺酸酯化反應探討

關鍵字: 金催化;磺酸;炔;gold-catalyze;sulfonic acid;alkynes

摘要: 本篇論文主要在探討金催化,反應使用三苯基膦氯化亞金AuCl(PPh3)當作催化劑,將磺酸反應物與烯炔類及雙炔進行催化加成,最後獲得烯類磺酸酯化合物(vinyl sulfonates),本文將會探討最佳化反應條件,然後使用各種不同官能基的起始物去進行反應,探討其反應性,之後會進行光譜分析,其中從氫譜中可以計算其偶合常數去推測產物立體結構,另外也利用X-ray單晶繞射獲得該化合物結構。

In this thesis, we investigated the catalyzed addition between sulfonic acid and enynes and diynes resulting vinyl sulfonates compounds by using AuCl(PPh3) as catalyst. In this content, we also optimized the reaction conditions and discussed the reactivity of different functional groups as starting material. To characterize these vinyl sulfonates derivatives, we took advantage of NMR, IR, MS and X-ray diffraction.