標題: 鈀金屬催化炔類磺酸酯化反應探討

關鍵字: 金屬催化;去磺酸酯化;偶合反應;metal-catalyzed;desulfonylation;coupling reaction

摘要: 本篇論文主要在探討鈀金屬催化,反應使用醋酸鈀當作催化劑,將磺酸反應物與炔類進行偶合,最後獲得烯類磺酸酯化合物,本文將會探討最佳化反應條件,然後使用各種不同官能基的起始物去進行反應,探討其反應性,之後會進行光譜分析,其中從氫譜中可以計算其偶合常數去推測產物立體結構,另外也利用X光單晶繞射獲得該化合物結構;最後將獲得的烯類磺酸酯產物進行Sonogashira偶合反應,會獲得順式的烯炔類化合物,然後再探討各種烯類磺酸酯衍生物進行Sonogashira偶合反應的反應性,以及使用各種炔類進行Sonogashira偶合反應的反應性。

In this thesis, we investigated the coupling reaction between sulfonic acid and terminal alkynes resulting vinyl sulfonates compounds by using Pd(OAc)2 as catalyst. In this content, we also optimized the reaction conditions and discussed the reactivity of different functional groups as starting material. To characterize these vinyl sulfonates derivatives, we took advantage of NMR, IR, MS and X-ray diffraction. After identifing these structure, we used them to perform Sonogashira coupling reaction and found that this reaction can tolerate a variety of alkynes to form different substituted enynes.