標題: 分批式萃取之最佳操作條件

摘要: 溶劑萃取被廣泛的應用於工業上;由於經濟上的重要性,本文對分批式萃取中,其最佳操作條件,諸如溶劑的總用量,萃取的次數,以及溶劑的分配等,做一個有系統的研究,並獲得二個定理。定理1示知溶劑的平均分配,可獲得最高的溶質回收率,萃取的數值可從表1或圖2得知;表1或圖2是非常有效力的,因為當萃取次數及/或溶劑總用量改變時,它可以很容易地讀出萃取率的改變。定理2則指示,利用方程式(20)和(21)和圖3,即能獲得最佳的萃取次數和溶劑之總用量;有一點宜注意的,及方程式(20)和(21)可以很快地計算出來,因為它只是一種算術上的計算。

Solvent extraction is widely applied in industrial process. Due to economic importance optimal operating condition on batch extraction such as the total amount of solvent are developed. And also two theorems are obtained. Theory 1 shows that the even distribution of solvent yields the highest solute recovery;and the numerical values of percent extraction are given in Table 1 and/or Figure 2. Table 1 and /or Figure2 are/ is very powerful, since it is very simple to verify the change of percent extraction when the value of number of extraction and /or the total amount of solvent are/is changed. Theorem 2 shows that the optimal value of number of extraction and the optimal total amount of solvent can be easily obtained by using Equation (20)and (21) incorporate with Figure3. It is noted that the computational procedures for Equations (20) and (21) are very straight forward because of they involve only an arithmetical computation.