標題: 透過奈秒UV雷射加工系統直寫以石墨烯為基底微加熱器之研究

關鍵字: UV雷射加工;石墨烯;微加熱器;熱源線圈;UV laser processing;Graphene;Micro-heater;Heat coil

摘要: 本研究為使用UV雷射加工系統對石墨烯試片進行圖形化,並將完成的熱源線圈圖形進行導熱分析與發熱效率研討,探討以石墨烯為基材的微加熱器之設計與可行性測試。 實驗部分首先以原子力顯微鏡分析石墨烯試片之表面形貌,以拉曼光譜儀確定此石墨烯的層數與缺陷狀況,使用紫外線可見光光譜儀確定其對於特定光線波長吸收效果狀況,以預估由雷射加工系統所需的加工功率並且量測試片之片電阻值與熱傳導係數。微加熱器的產品設計與元件特性分析,採用ANSYS做為模擬分析軟體平台,探討以石墨烯為基材在特定熱源線圈圖形的加熱效率與熱源溫度分佈,並且討論出最適當的圖形。本研究以UV雷射加工系統做乾式蝕刻加工,將微加熱器之圖形蝕刻成形,並與電極系統組裝測試後。本研究選擇應用微加熱器在AZO(摻鋁氧化鋅)的退火實驗為測試應用例,經實際微加熱器效能測試,確認與模擬預估的結果有高度的一致性,可提供未來微加熱器的應用設計與參考。

This study is using UV laser processing system to ablate the graphene-based specimens. While finishing ablating the pattern on the specimens, we will analysis its thermal conduction efficiency and heat rate efficiency to discuss the designing and feasibility of the graphene-based micro-heater. we will use various ways to measure the properties of the graphene-based specimens. Operating the atomic force microscope, raman spectroscopy, ultraviolet-visible spectroscopy, to measure its surface topography, D-band, G-band, 2D-band, transmittance and reflectance. While knowing the properties of the graphene-based specimens, we will use the data to simulate in ANSYS or COMSOL to describe its heat rate efficiency and heat distribution by different patterns. As long as optimizing the feasible pattern, we will operate the UV laser processing system to ablate the graphene-based specimens. After fabricating the graphene-based micro-heater pattern, we will setup it on electrode system to analysis results between simulations and experience.