標題: 知覺風險、使用服務便利性與信任對第三方支付使用意願之影響

關鍵字: 服務便利性;知覺風險;信任;第三方之付;service convenience;perceived risks;trust;third-party payment

摘要: 隨著網際網路的普及化,現代人的購物方式不僅只有傳統零售通路,網路購物儼然成為一項新興趨勢。由於網路購物無法直接面對面交易,對於買賣雙方而言,在商品或者款項轉移上皆有一定的風險。而第三方支付則是因應網購風險,從中擔任一個第三方仲介的角色,提高網路購物的交易品質和安全性。目前市面上已有支付寶、Paypal等大型第三方支付服務商,我國目前雖然已有零星第三方支付廠商,但市場尚未成熟,再加上我國在2015年年初已經通過第三方支付專法三讀,顯示我國第三方支付產業正逐漸成長當中。 因此,本研究從服務便利性、消費者的信任以及知覺風險等構面來衡量消費者對於第三方支付使用意願。本研究以網路問卷進行發放,分享在網路社群媒體,研究對象為有過網購經驗者。問卷的發放時間為2015年4月10日至4月17日,問卷共回收了300份,問卷回收率為100%,有效問卷為300份。研究結果發現服務便利性、知覺風險及信任程度皆對行為意圖有正向影響;使用態度對行為意圖有正向影響,在服務便利性與行為意圖之間具有部分中介效果,在知覺風險與行為意圖之間具有完全中介效果。信任意圖在制度基礎信任與行為意圖之間具有部分中介效果。 由本研究結果得知,對於消費者而言,服務的便利程度和服務的安全性皆是很重要的考量因素。因此,本研究建議我國第三方支付廠商在未來營運上,應以服務便利程度以及系統結構的安全上多加著墨。

With the rise in popularity of the internet, consumers can shop in different channels, including traditional retail channels and online. Since consumers can’t make transactions face-to-face with the retailer, there exists certain financial risks of the transactions for commodities and money transfer for both consumers and retailers. The rise of third-party payment is in response to the potential transactional risks of online shopping. Being a role of third-party agency, third-party payment, can increase the transaction quality and safety of online shopping. There are some major third-party payment processors in the market, such as Alipay and Paypal. In Taiwan, no single third-party payment processors occupies the market yet, implying that the market of third-party payment in Taiwan is still underdeveloped. Furthermore, the law of third-party payment processors has just passed the Third Reading of Legislative Yuan in the beginning of 2015, demonstrating that third-party payment industry is growing in Taiwan. This study investigated the relationships of service convenience, trust and perceived risks to consumers’ intention to use third-party payment. A web-based questionnaire was created and sent social media on Facebook, and participants all have online shopping experiences. Questionnaire was collected between April 10th to April 17th in 2015, and 300 questionnaire were collected. The response rate was 100%. The results showed that service convenience, perceived risk and trust all have positively relations with behavioral intention to use. Usage attitude has a positive relations to behavioral intention to use, and there was a partial mediating effect between service convenience and behavioral intention to use. There was also a fully mediating effect between perceived risk and behavioral intention to use. Institutional-based trust has a positive effect to trusting intention. Trusting intention has partial mediating effect between institutional-based trust and behavioral intention to usage. The study found that the level of convenience and safety of service were both very important for consumers. This study suggested that third-party payment processors in Taiwan should focus on improving the service convenience and the security of system structure.