標題: 促銷活動與廣告代言人可信度對於運動鞋購買意願之影響 -以台北市成年消費者為例

A study on the Impact of the Promotions and the Credibility of Spokesperson on Consumer’s Purchase Intension of Sports Shoes —The Case of Adult Consumers in Taipei City.

關鍵字: 運動鞋;促銷活動;代言人;購買意願;sports shoes;promotional activities;spokesperson;purchase intention

摘要: 近年台灣民眾對健康越來越重視,投入運動人口比例逐漸上升。因為民眾對運動的投入成長快速。各大運動品牌也投入大量的預算來獲得消費者的喜愛。在眾多的行銷方法中,採用促銷活動為各家運動品牌最常採用的行銷方法之一,此外,聘請廣告代言人也是常用行銷方法。因此本研究的目的即為探討促銷活動及廣告代言人可信度對於運動鞋購買意願之影響。 本研究採用哈佛修正模型,分析台北市成年消費者之基本特徵以及獲取運動鞋相關資訊之來源、購買動機,並對於促銷活動及代言人可信度之重視程度是否存在差異,並進一步分析是否對其購買意願產生影響,在促銷活動構面,本研究採用滿額贈品、打折、折價券、會員卡現金回饋、數量折扣六個構面來進行衡量;而在代言人可信度構面,本研究採用吸引力、可靠性、專業性三個構面來進行衡量。 結果顯示,代言人可信度中的可靠性以及促銷活動中的滿額贈品、數量折扣對於消費者的購買意願有正向影響。本研究根據研究發現提出行銷建議,以供運動鞋相關業者參考。

In recent years, because of the rise of health awareness of the people, as well as the introduction of sports goods, high participation in the movement with the high demand for sports shoes. Various sports brands are all invested a lot of marketing budget to get the consumer's favorite. And in many marketing methods, the use of promotional activities for the various sports brands most commonly used one of the marketing methods. In addition, hire advertising spokesperson is also commonly used marketing methods. So the purpose of this study is to explore the promotional activities and advertising spokesperson credibility for the purchase of sports shoes will be the impact. In this study, the Harvard correction model is used to analyze the basic characteristics of adult consumers in Taipei City and the source of purchasing information about sports shoes, the motivations for purchasing, and whether there is any difference in the degree of emphasis on the credibility of promoters and spokespersons and to further analyze whether In this paper, we use the full amount of gifts, discounts, discount coupons, membership card cash feedback, the number of discounts to measure the six facets; and in the voice of the credibility of the concept, the study used to attract Sexual, reliability, professional three facets to measure. The results show that the credibility of the spokesperson in the reliability and promotional activities in the full amount of gifts, the number of discounts for consumers to buy a positive impact. This study is based on the findings found that marketing recommendations for sports shoes related industry reference.