標題: 半導體設備在中國市場的未來

關鍵字: 個案研究法;策略管理;半導體設備產業;中國半導體市場規模趨勢;Case study;Strategy management;Semiconductor equipment industry;China’s semiconductor market trend

摘要: 中國為全球最大的主要終端電子產品市場,廣大的內需市場與品牌創建使得中國半導體生態體系加速形成與擴張。中國市場的興起,配合中國政府在政治、經濟的強力扶植政策,對於中國半導體生態的發展有如虎添翼之效,伴隨著供應鏈本地化與國內採購的趨勢,更催化本土的代工與後段封測廠等整個產業的發展,並帶動整體產業的提升。有鑑於此,個案公司為搶進中國蓬勃發展的半導體市場,擬訂若干之策略方案。

China is the world's largest major terminal electronic products market, the majority of domestic market and brand creation makes China's semiconductor ecosystem to accelerate the formation and expansion. The rise of the Chinese market, with the Chinese government in the political, economic and strong support policies for the development of China's semiconductor ecology is even more powerful. Along with the supply-chain localization and domestic procurement trends, but also to catalyze the local foundry and the latter part of the development of the entire industry and the packaging industry, and promote the overall industry to enhance. In view of this, the case companies to develop into China's booming semiconductor market, the development of a number of strategic programs.