標題: 工作生活平衡對人才留任影響之研究-以P公司為例

關鍵字: 工作生活平衡;人才留任;工作滿意;Work-Life balance;Employee retention;Job satisfaction

摘要: 由於消費市場的演進及消費者的行為改變,造就了不少產業要隨之改變其經營方向及模式,當創新的思維或技術開始導入於消費市場的同時,也會引起更多的競爭者的加入,相對也會對現有的競爭者產生了莫大的影響,而這些現象在在也考驗了企業的經營策略的應用。也因為如此,競爭者在投入消費市場的同時,人才便成為企業爭相拉攏的對象,相對的當受僱員工開始對工作有更多選擇的情況,以及再加上人力對企業的重要性來看,人才的去或留有可能會成為企業永續經營的最重要影響的因子之一。 因此,個案P公司管理者期望導入新的管理策略-提升員工工作生活平衡來因應人才流失問題,讓受僱員工可以在工作與生活之餘得到適當的平衡性,故本研究從個案P公司正職員工的角度,以問卷調查的方式來分析勞動部所推動之工作生活平衡措施及各項工作家庭生活平衡因素與人才留任間之影響,其研究分析所得到的結果,分別敘如下: 一、個案P公司員工認為工作生活平衡措施之重要性以工作面之鼓勵學習成長為最高,而工作面之彈性工作安排、家庭面之母性保護友善措施及健康面之醫療諮詢服務並列第二。 二、工作-家庭生活平衡因素對於個案P公司員工之留任意願及工作與職涯滿意度有著顯著的影響關係,其中影響最重要變項是同事支持、價值衝突、職能學用落差與期望衝突。 三、建立人力資源薪資調整機制,提高人才留任的意願。 四、優先推動影響工作-家庭生活平衡的各項因素,提升工作與職涯滿意度。

Due to the evolution of the consumption market and the change of the consumer’s behavior, more and more industries are changing the management direction and model. While the innovated philosophy or technologies are introduced to the market, more competitors enter the market and have great impact on the current market players. Such situation also examines the practice of the enterprise management strategies. Therefore, the drawing over of talented personnel becomes the first priority of the business. When the employees have more options about their work and the importance of the talented personnel to the business, the movement of talent employees would become the most importance factor to whether the business could last or not. Hence, the management of company P expects to reduce the problem of losing talented personnel by introducing the new management strategy: enhancing the employee’s work-life balance. This research is taking the stand of the full-time employees by questionnaire method, to analyze the relationships among the measure from Department of Labor to promote the work-life balance, all the factors in work-life balance, and the employee retention. The results are described as below. 1.The employees in company P believe that the company encourages its employees to learn and grow place the highest importance on work-life measures. Flexible work hour arrangement, friendly maternity protection, and medical consulting services are listed as the second importance. 2.Work-life balance has major effects on the willingness of retention and satisfaction of work and career. The most importance variable is the support of colleague, conflict of values, the occupational gap between learning and applying, and the inconsistency of expectation. 3.Establish the salary adjustments mechanism in human resources to increase the willingness of talented employee retention. 4.Prioritize all the factors affecting the work-life balance to increase the satisfaction of the work and career.