標題: 工作期望、工作滿意與離職傾向關連性研究-以某家12吋晶圓廠直接人員為例

關鍵字: 工作期望;工作滿意;離職傾向;Job Expectation;Job satisfaction;Turnover Intention

摘要: 放眼全球,許多晶圓廠公司皆擁有最先進製程的工廠,理應這些工廠的直接人員(技術人員)在加入科技大廠之前,對生涯前景滿懷憬,接著興致勃勃的加入該晶圓廠,然而任職不久卻有許多員工滿腹委屈、意興闌珊的離開。然而,高離職率卻成為各家公司管理階層所揮之不去的夢靨。本研究藉由問卷調查直接人員工作期望、工作滿意度及離職傾向,來探討該案例十二吋晶圓廠的員工在這三者之間的關連性研究。因此,本研究的主要研究目的敘述如下: (1)藉由工作期望與工作滿意分析,提供各大晶圓廠公司在招募直接人員的人力需求或留才時,做為一個參考依據,以掌握員工的工作需求。 (2)除瞭解線上同仁的工作現況並做為日後改善的參考外,同時可預測及防杜潛在優秀員工之離職可能性,亦能提供人資主管企業內離職率的依循及最佳參考資料。 本研究總共回收558份有效問卷,在資料收集過程中,其樣本對象是鎖定生產線上的直接人員,並搭配便利抽樣的方式來進行,最終得到以下的研究結果: (1)員工初入公司的工作期望各構面與進入公司工作一段時間後的工作滿意度各構面是具有明顯正相關性的。 (2)員工的性別、婚姻及工作年資等屬性與工作期望各構面間具有不同的差異性。 (3)員工的工作期望與工作滿意程度之平均排名有顯著的差異性存在,普遍上,員工對於工作滿意程度低於工作期望程度。

Since it has been noticed that most semiconductor manufacturing companies possess foundries with high technology process worldwide, those direct labors (technicians) with high expectation toward the companies but with regret out of there. High turnover rate of employees is a nightmare to management. A research of relationships among job expectation, job satisfaction and turnover intention of direct labor-an empirical study of a 300 mm foundry fabrication of semiconductor manufacturing Company is herein presented by means of analysis from questionnaires. The purposes of this research are stated as below. 1). To suggest recruiting criteria for job requirements in manpower demand of direct labors by the analysis of job expectation and job satisfaction 2). To prevent excellent employees from leaving and improve retention rate In this research, 558 questionnaires have been collected from direct labors by convenience sampling and the results of study are presented as below. 1). There is a positive correlation between job expectation and job satisfaction. 2). There is positive correlation in sex, martial status and seniority with job expectation. 3). It is observed that the ranking between job expectation and job satisfaction be significantly different. The mean value of job expectation is statistically in ranking much below that of job satisfaction.