標題: 應用層級分析法探討無線通訊射頻晶片成品測試供應商評選

關鍵字: 射頻晶片;測試供應商;供應商評選;層級分析法;RFIC;final test suppliers;supplier selection;analytic hierarchy process

摘要: 行動裝置的普及化,物聯網、車聯網、5G的各項科技或日常應用,預見對RFIC的需求會急遽增加。而台灣的在半導體市場裡的完整供應鏈,無論國際大廠或是本土的IC設計公司的供應鏈裡,台灣的半導體產業有其優勢可以藉此獲得完整RFIC供應鏈。本研究以從RF主要設計大廠的供應商遴選準則之探討,作為未來更高頻的RFIC測試供應商的發展發向的策略參考。 透過文獻探討、廠商遴選經驗,先建構出首次評選之架構。經由專家訪談和問卷確認其評選構面準則具有內容效度,並確認供應商遴選之層級架構。最後運用層級分析法,由在台灣有測試供應商的三家國外IC設計公司裡,主要遴選供應商的專家,與具有相關產業和供應鏈經驗之研究機構和學術界專家,提供評選因子間相對重要性之比較,確認遴選構面和準則權重和重要性排名。 從本研究之分析得出,五大構面的重要性排名,由高至低分別為「技術能力」、「品質」、「交期」、「價格」和「服務」。前兩項佔整體的80%。以總權重來看準則排名,期前五名為「設備技術能力」、「品質的一致性」、「測試良率」、「品質管控/保證」和「技術支援」。其重要性約佔整體權重之六成。 關鍵字:RFIC、測試供應商、供應商評選、層級分析法。

Because of the popularity of the mobile network, and the future application of Internet of things、Internet of vehicles, and 5G, the Radio Frequency Integrated Circuits (RFIC) demand could significantly increase in the next decades. With the complete supply chain in Taiwan Semiconductor Industry, Taiwan has the advantage to develop an advanced supply chain for RFIC related products. This research is conducted by applying Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) to explore the key factors of the vendor selection of RFIC Final Test providers for the international IC design company. This thesis intends to provide a better understanding on the current RFIC supplier selection criteria, and to enforce the supply chain competitiveness for future advanced RFIC products. After analyzing by AHP, the key evaluation factors can be categorized into five appraisal dimensions. The results of this research show the most important vendor selection dimensions in sequence from technology, quality, delivery, price, and service. The Top 2 dimensions weight around 80% in total. And the most important 5 key factors are technology, equipment, quality, consistence, test yield, quality assurance, and technical support. Keywords:radio frequency integrated circuits, final test suppliers, supplier selection, analytic hierarchy process(AHP)