標題: AI智慧語音助理商業模式創新之研究-以Amazon策略佈局為例

關鍵字: 破壞式創新;商業模式;跨界破壞;超優勢競爭;最低限致勝賽局;disruptive innovation;business model;cross boundary disruptor;hypercompetition;minimum winning game

摘要: 創新的商業模式改變既有產業結構模式,特別是競爭及快速變化的市場中,企業在整個產業鏈中的定位與角色得適時的調整與更換。站在頂端的企業,未必就表示擁有不敗地位,盛極而衰的企業的例子比比皆是。因此,我們發現企業發展的策略競爭優勢包括:發掘自身的優勢還要與科技結合並且懂得彈性運用資源、組織備有學習能力和創新變革之精神。 基於上述,本研究係以Amazon由智慧語音助理產品切入的個案為研究對象,從中探討產業發展概況及其商業模式。在超競爭的環境中,產品生命週期被擠縮,產業快速在輪轉汰換,產業疆界日趨模糊,企業與企業間的跨界合作成為一趨勢。企業不能以企業自身角度衡量消費者所需或是被動的提供產品或服務;而是了解市場現象,充分運用資源,進而推出可以喚起消費者需求且帶來更多使用上便利性,也才能為企業帶出獲利模式。

The innovation business model has changed the industrial structure and its pattern, especially in competitive and rapidly changing markets. The role of jobs and positions in enterprise in the whole industry chain should be adjusted and replaced timely. Standing on the top of the enterprise, does not mean stand on the spot of the undefeated position, flourishing business examples are now visible everywhere. Hence, we have found that the enterprise competitive advantage has included: exploring their own advantages, combing with technology and understanding the flexibility to use resources and organizations with learning ability, and the spirit of innovation and conversion. Based on the above, this study was conducted on Amazon’s case of intelligent voice assistant products, and explores the industrial development and business model. In a highly competitive business environment, the product life cycle has been squeezed, the business industry is in the era of rapid conversion, the boundaries are blurring, and business cooperation is needed. Meanwhile, companies can not base their point of view solely on consumer needs of products and services. They need to understand market phenomenon, the full use of resources, and then work to arouse consumer demand and convenience, helping the enterprise build a good profit model.