標題: 臺灣清真APP商業企劃書

關鍵字: 清真;機會;系統信息組成;商業模式畫布;Halal;Opportunity;Component of System Information;Business Model Canvas

摘要: 「台灣清真」是一款Android應用程式,旨在幫助台灣的穆斯林解決他們的關鍵需求,如清真食物。在伊斯蘭法律規定中穆斯林只被允許食用清真食物,其來源需從清真餐廳或進行伊斯蘭教崇拜儀式的清真寺(祈禱室)中獲得,因此,尋找清真食物對穆斯林來說是非常重要的,尤其在台灣是穆斯林是少數族群,有著與穆斯林絕然不同的飲食文化。在伊斯蘭法律中,豬隻是不被允用的食物,然而,許多台灣食品或飲品中多含有豬隻的動物性成分,如:肉、油、血液,對於居住在台灣的穆斯林而言,在消費時必須謹慎的選擇可食用的食物。 台灣的穆斯林文化並不常見,也造成穆斯林對台灣的食品和習俗有著各種疑慮。有鑒於此,「台灣清真」能夠幫助穆斯林不僅找到清真餐廳、清真寺,以及在台灣的穆斯林社區、旅館,並提供祈禱時間和旅遊景點資訊。對於經常來台灣旅行的穆斯林而言,透過「台灣清真」應用程式的服務,使穆斯林無須再擔心食物來源或祈禱場所。再者,台灣政府正在發起友善城市運動,預計吸引更多穆斯林來台,「台灣清真」的成立能不但利於政府推廣,也造福穆斯林在台的生活便利性。

Taiwan Halal is an Android application designed to help Muslims in Taiwan find their crucial needs such as halal food that can be get from halal restaurant and mosques (praying rooms) for doing most of the Islamic worship. Finding halal food, food that is allowed to be consumed by Islamic law, in Taiwan is very important for Muslims since Taiwan is a Muslim-minority country that has different eating culture from Muslims. Many of Taiwanese foods and beverages use pork, blood or alcohol as their ingredient, which are prohibited to be consumed by Islamic law. This situation requires extreme circumspection from Muslim who lives in Taiwan to choose allowed food that they can consume. Muslim culture is still not common in Taiwan.Muslims visiting Taiwan carry various anxieties toward the foods and customs in Taiwan. Taiwan Halal could help Muslims to find not only Halal restaurants and Mosques but also Muslim Communities, Hotels, Praying times and tourism spots in Taiwan. For Muslims who travel around Taiwan regularly, there is no need to worry about the food or praying as the application can help them find their crucial needs. Taiwan government is launching campaign of friendly city to attract more visitors including Muslims to visit Taiwan.