標題: 職棒涉入程度、體驗型態與地方依附關係之研究-以桃園國際棒球場為例

關鍵字: 涉入程度;體驗型態;地方依附;職棒;Involvement;Experience Marketing;Place Attachment;Professional Baseball

摘要: 近年來,國內職棒的發展日益成熟,而球迷對職棒球團看法,更是與之前產生變化。職棒的經營,不再是單純買票進場,加油吶喊那麼簡單,屬地主義的發展,將是職棒未來不變的趨勢。球迷參與程度的高低,是否與地方上的情感有相關的影響力;而新型態的經營手法─體驗行銷,又在兩者間扮演著甚麼樣的關係。中華職棒身為國內唯一職業化的運動,不論是發展與經營策略都對國內運動有指標性的意義。因此探討球迷在涉入程度、體驗型態與地方依附間的關係,是一項值得深入研究的課題。 本研究主要目的包括:(1)探討球迷涉入程度對體驗行銷認知程度之情況;(2)探討球迷涉入程度與地方依附程度知情況(3)探討球迷涉入程度、體驗行銷認知程度與地方依附程度三者關係。(4)探討不同人口變項,在球迷涉入程度、體驗行銷與其地方依附程度上之差異。希望透過本研究之結果,可對職棒球團之經營上建議上有所貢獻。 本研究利用網路問卷進行問卷調查,調查對象為曾前往Lamigo球團經營之主場「桃園國際棒球場」參與球賽的球迷。獲得有效樣本數為400份,資料分析方法以描述性統計、信度分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、迴歸分析、探索性因素分析以及典型相關進行資料處理與分析。 研究主要結果顯示,(一)不同人口變項之球迷,在涉入程度、體驗行銷認知與地方依附程度上,呈現部分顯著差異;(二)「涉入程度」對「體驗型態」各構面的認知程度會有正向顯著影響;(三)「體驗型態」各構面的認知程度皆對「地方依附」有正向顯著影響;(四)「體驗型態」各構面對「涉入程度」與「地方依附」的影響具有中介效果。 依據本研究之分析結果,提供一些管理實務建議給職棒球團之參考;另也提供一些後續研究之議題,未來期待更多相關議題之研究。

Along with the changing concepts of our society toward CPBL, running a professional baseball team is not only hired baseball players to win the games, but attracting people to come to the baseball stadium. Moreover, Franchise and Place Attachment of the professional baseball has come to be the trends in recent years. According to literature, Involvement and Experience marketing would affect the level of Place Attachment. Therefore, the exploration of the extent to which the relationship between Involvement, Experiential marketing and Place Attachment on CPBL fans is a topic worthy for further study. The purposes of the study include: (1) to investigate the conditions that the Involvement and experiential marketing to the baseball fans; (2) to investigate the conditions that Involvement and Place Attachment to the baseball fans; (3) to investigate the relationship between Involvement, Experiential marketing and Place Attachment to the baseball fans. (4) to explore the differences in Involvement , Experiential marketing and their Place Attachment to the baseball fans with different backgrounds. Based on the study results, hopefully it would generate contributions to the industry of the CPBL marketing management. In this study, the Internet questionnaire survey was conducted and the respondents were those who had visited Lamigo Monkey’s Home “Taoyuan International Baseball Stadium”. 400 valid questionnaires were collected to create the data base for statistics analyses, including: descriptive and reliability analysis, independent sample t-test, one-way analysis of variance, regression analysis, exploratory factor analysis and canonical correlation analysis. The study results have shown that (1) baseball fans of different social backgrounds may have significant differences in part of Involvement, experiential marketing and Place Attachment; (2) there are significant and positive relationship between the Involvement and the development of experiential marketing; (3) there are significant and positive relationship between the experiential marketing and place attachment; (4) Experiential marketing is mediating effect between Involvement and place attachment. According to the study results, some practical suggestions were presented for the CPBL managers’ references. Besides, some future study issues were also presented for follow-up researchers to continue more studies on this concern.