標題: 台灣中小企業經營策略與價值創造 –以A公司為例

關鍵字: 中小企業;Home Depot;個案研究法;五力分析法;SMEs;Home Depot;Case Study Method;Porter Five Forces Analysis;Supply Chain;Metal Processing Industry

摘要: 本文主要以台灣安暘公司為例,探討台灣中小企業如何在大環境的變化 中,找到足以生存且持續成長的方法。本文首先簡述研究動機,描述形成本 研究之過程,再來參考中央政府以及各知名產業資料庫之統計資料與研究報 告,簡介了國際及台灣的經濟情勢與中小企業經營概況,並針對安暘公司所 處之金屬加工產業,進行說明。 而後介紹此研究所應用之兩種分析方法之架構,分別為個案研究法與五 力分析法,接著對個案安暘公司的整體發展歷史、經營現況、及所經歷的關 鍵決策,還有如何打進美國家居零售業第一品牌,Home Depot 之策略與歷 程等進行敘述,而大多數的資料皆來自於安暘公司之創辦人林信益先生即作 者本人,故具相當高的參考價值。 最後以前述兩種分析方法,分別就安暘公司的經營策略進行分析,歸納 出了幾點可供台灣中小企業在永續發展上,有高度參考價值,且具可行性的 方法,相信可幫助目前處在產業轉型期的台灣眾多中小企業,並對台灣的經 濟有相當程度的貢獻。

We use An Yang Company as an example to analyze what are the strategies for SMEs in Taiwan to survive and keep growing in many background conditions' change. First we introduce the movement of this research, and describe how the research is shaped. Second, we briefly introduce the background conditions of whole business and SMEs in Taiwan and world. Third, we introduce the two analytic methods applied in this research, Case Study Methods and Porter Five Forces Analysis. Then, we try to depict a whole picture about our example, An Yang Company, in many aspects, such like history, business strategies and conditions, and how they use the Blue Ocean Strategy to cut into the supply chain of Home Depot. Finally, we use the two methods to analysis An Yang Company, and we conclude some points which can help the SMEs in Taiwan to overcome the obstacles in running business. We believe this research can benefit the economic development in Taiwan.