標題: 高中運動社團之熱情、動機對主觀幸福感之影響

關鍵字: 運動熱情;調和式熱情;強迫式熱情;參與動機;Sports passion;Harmony passion;Forced passion;Motivation

摘要: 目的:探討參與運動性社團之高中生運動熱情、參與動機對主觀幸福感之影響情形。方法:以臺中市的高中生為研究對象,以問卷發放進行調查,共計發放390 份問卷進行施測,回收有效問卷350 份,問卷回收率達89.74%。後續以描述性統計及多元同時迴歸進行資料分析。結果:1.高中生以調和式的運動熱情感受最強,而衍生的參與動機則以心理因素最高,主觀幸福感則以正向情緒因素最高;2.調和式及強迫式的運動熱情皆能影響參與動機及主觀幸福感;3.心理、社交及自我實現等動機能顯著影響主觀幸福感。結論:參與運動性社團之高中生能藉由運動熱情引發後續參與動機及主觀幸福感。最後根據本研究結果與提出實務之建議,藉以提供學校體育教育相關單位參考依據,以達運動教育之目的。

Purpose: this study was to investigate the relationships among sport passion, motivation and subjective well-being in participate sport clubs of high school students. Methods: The subjects were the senior high school students in Taichung. We used purposive sampling and sent out 390 surveys in total. 350 surveys were returned, and the effective response rate was 89.74%. The material would be analyzed through descriptive statistics and multiple regressions. Results: 1) High school student in sport passion has the deepest feeling in "harmony passion"; In motivation, "psychological motivation" is most impressive; In subjective well-being, "positive emotions" is most impressive. 2) In "harmony" and "forced" passion both have significant differences for motivation and subjective well-being. 3) In motivation for "psychological", "social motives" and "self-fulfillment" both have significant differences with subjective well-being. Concluded: The students participants in sport clubs of sports passion and motivation to the positive effect well-being and closely related. According to the results, the educational related units can take them as reference to achieve the sports educational improvement.