教練與選手關係對運動員運動涉入之影響

The Influence of Coach-Athlete Relationship on Athletes' Sports Involvement

目的:本研究旨在探討大學運動員不同背景變項在教練與選手關係之差異,並分析大學運動員背景變項、教練與選手關係對運動涉入之影響。方法:施測五所大學231位大學運動員問卷,有效回收率為92.4%。結果:回收資料經統計分析發現:學生年級、教練性別及運動訓練年資變項在教練與選手關係無差異,而女生運動員的教練與選手關係高於男生運動員。在控制四個背景變項後,教練與選手關係三個構面(親密度構面、互補構面、承諾構面)可顯著預測運動涉入,其解釋量為66.4%。結論:教練與選手關係的三個構面是重要影響運動涉入的因素。

Purpose: The purpose of this research is to explore the differences in the coach-athlete relationship of different background variables of college athletes. The paper analyses the influences of the background variable of college athletes and the degree of coach-athlete relationship and players on sports involvement. Methods: This study was collect questionnaires from 231 athletes in five universities, and the effective response rate was 92.4%. Results: After the analysis of Statistics, the collected data revealed that there was no differences in the grade of students, gender of coaches, and seniority of sports training variables between coaches and players. What's more, female players had higher coach-athlete relationship with coaches than male players. After controlling four background variables, the three dimensions of coach-athlete relationship (dimension of intimacy, dimension of complementary, and dimension of commitment) can significantly predict the sports involvement, which its explained variation is 66.4%. Conclusion: Therefore, the three aspects of the coach-athlete relationship are important factors that affects the involvement of sports.

教練與選手; 關係; 運動涉入; coach-athlete relationship; relationship