創新密集產業整合性價值創造流程之研究

An Integrated Value-Creation Process for Innovation-Intensive Industries

網路與知識經濟的衝擊,造成全球新興科技的競爭條件與態勢產生很大變化,特別是市場與行銷手法上,不同類型之創新密集產業所適合的策略更是迥異,唯價值是企業發展之根本。本研究分別以製造業與服務業兩種不同基礎的科技創新為對象,分析探討創新密集產業之整合性價值創造流程,進而瞭解其行銷策略佈局。 本研究旨在研究創新密集產業整合性價值創造之流程,藉此對發展科技創新提供不同的行銷策略思維與手法。以DEMATEL與多變量方法分析消費者購買行為,組合出一整合性的價值創造關聯圖,以此為LCD-TV擬定一完整的行銷策略。此外,本研究發展出一IIS模型,是以服務業為基礎的整合性價值創造流程概念,可作為科技創新之行銷策略分析架構。 研究結果顯示,不論是製造業或服務業為基礎的創新密集產業,整合性價值創造過程,需並重考量顧客導向思維與技術構面。在製造業科技創新之LCD-TV個案中,消費者購買行為因素以價格、品質、畫面解析度與低輻射為主,產品價值創造過程交錯著各因素影響關係;經歸納分析,製造業科技創新應以產品品質與價格為主,技術構面為輔的行銷手法,忌陷入技術迷思。另一方面,本研究提出IIS此平台服務分析模式,協助以服務業為基礎的科技創新行銷規劃。IIS是一有效的行銷模式,透過結合企業的內部資源與外部網路互補能力,以服務提供過程,將企業核心價值傳達給顧客,進而創造需求。

This study reports on integrated value-creation process for innovation-intensive industries. The results implement to marketing strategy for manufacturing-based and service-based innovations, with an emphasis on strategic approaches in knowledge economy. Three research methods used for data collection are literature review, expert interview, and questionnaire survey. There are three analytical methods in this study, including DEMATEL method, multivariate analysis and topology analysis. LCD-TV is used as an example to impact clustering on technology-driven product development, in which customer buying behavior is analyzed, and a set of marketing strategy for manufacturing-based technology is proposed. In the knowledge-based services area, a critical study of a framework of IIS is developed, which is a prime approach to service-based marketing strategy in technological innovation. Results show the value-creation process for manufacturing-based technological innovation contains two major perspectives; customer-oriented strategy and technological dimension. In the LCD-TV case of manufacturing-based technological innovation, results show that customer buying factors include price, quality, technical aspects (resolution of kinescope, low radiation), and the dynamic relationship among these factors. IIS platform is developed to promote technological innovation and industrial development with a platform structure for service-based operations. It is designed in such a manner that it integrates firm’s internal resources and externalities, the service process, the targeted innovation on an interchangeable interface, with a parallel process of integrating hierarchical tiers of network participants.

價值創造; 科技創新; 消費者選擇行為; 平台策略; 創新密集服務業; Value creation; Technological innovation; Consumer buying behavior; Platform strategy; Innovation intensive service