標題: 運用科技接受模式探討使用者接受數位學習系統之因素探討

關鍵字: 數位學習;科技接受模式;E-learning system;Technology Acceptance Model

摘要: 近年來使用數位學習系統的人數不斷增加,許多人如今選擇以數位學習的方式取代傳統的教學方法。藉由使用數位學習系統,學習者可以節省許多時間並且有效率的學習。為了要建構良好的數位學習系統,了解何種因素是影響使用者接受數位學習系統的原因是必須要探討的議題。 本研究引用Davis et al. (1989) 的科技接受模式來探討影響使用者使用數位學習系統意圖的因素。根據相關文獻,本研究引入三個外生變數,分別為系統品質、教材特性及互動性,並藉由路徑分析來探討變數間彼此的關聯性。研究結果顯示,使用態度和認知有用性顯著影響行為意圖(P-value < 0.001)。認知有用性和認知易用性皆顯著影響使用態度 (P-value < 0.001)。認知易用性顯著影響認知有用性 (P-value < 0.001)。互動性顯著影響認知有用性(P-value < 0.01)及認知易用性(P-value < 0.001)。教材特性顯著影響認知有用性(P-value < 0.001)及認知易用性(P-value < 0.001)。系統品質僅顯著影響認知易用性(P-value < 0.001)。

People using e-learning systems to learn have increased in popularity for recent years. Many people nowadays choose e-learning courses instead of traditional types of lectures. By promoting e-learning systems, users can save much time and learn efficiently. In order to construct well-designed e-learning systems, it is necessary to understand what factors will influence users’ intention to use e-learning systems. In this research paper, the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) by Davis et al. (1989) is used to explore factors that influence users’ intention to use e-learning systems. Three external variables (quality of the system, features of the teaching materials and interaction of the system) are added in the model based on relevant literature reviews. Path analysis is used to discuss the relations between each variable. The result shows out that attitude toward using and perceived usefulness have significant influence on behavioral intention (P-value < 0.001). Perceived usefulness and perceived ease of use both have significant influence on attitude toward using (P-value < 0.001). Perceived ease of use has significant influence on perceived usefulness (P-value < 0.001). Interaction of the system has significant influence on both perceived usefulness (P-value < 0.01) and perceived ease of use (P-value < 0.001). Feature of the teaching materials has significant influence on both perceived usefulness (P-value < 0.001) and perceived ease of use (P-value < 0.001). Quality of the system has only significant influence on perceive ease of use (P-value < 0.001).