標題: 台北市大專院校大學生對於咖啡連鎖店的服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度相關性之研究—以統一星巴克為例

關鍵字: 咖啡連鎖店;服務品質;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度;Service Quality;Customer Satisfaction;Customer Loyalty;Coffee Chain Stores

摘要: 目前台灣的咖啡連鎖店品牌林立,然而在一片競爭激烈的市場中,連鎖咖啡業者如何在面對同行的競爭與挑戰下,建立一個屬於自己的連鎖體系,除了以香醇的咖啡取勝之外,同時必須積極提昇服務品質的管理,才能在多變的競爭環境之中立於不敗之地,因此基於上述的研究動機,本研究旨在瞭解台北市大專院校大學生對於咖啡連鎖店之服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度間的相互關係,以求瞭解消費者對服務品質之期望與知覺、顧客滿意度和顧客忠誠度的程度,並期許探討一客觀準則,提供學術界參考與業界經營管理之參考。 首先本研究藉由咖啡連鎖產業文獻來了解國內咖啡連鎖業的發展與現況,並採用Cronin and Taylor (1992)的SERVPERF量表對服務品質進行探討,共計有形性、可靠性、反應性、保證性與關懷性五大構面。而在顧客滿意度的衡量方式上,本研究以Gronholdt, Martensen & Kristensen (2000)所提出的「整體滿意度」(Overall Satisfaction)作為顧客滿意度的衡量項目。最後,在顧客忠誠度的衡量方式上,本研究採用Taylor et al. (2004)所提出的「態度忠誠」與「行為忠誠」兩構面來作為顧客忠誠度的衡量項目。 根據本研究結果顯示「顧客滿意度」對於「顧客忠誠度」有顯著的正相關,且「顧客滿意度」對於「態度忠誠」具有79.8%的影響力;而「顧客滿意度」對於「行為忠誠」則具有68.7%的影響力。而研究結果也發現台北市大專院校大學生的「顧客滿意度」高低會受服務品質的「有形性」、「保證性」與「關懷性」的影響,其中以服務品質之「有形性」的影響力最大,其次是「保證性」,最後則是「關懷性」。因此,咖啡連鎖店業者在擬定經營策略時應加強服務品質的「有形性」、「保證性」與「關懷性」,進而提高「顧客滿意度」,最後才能達到建立「顧客忠誠度」的經營目標。

In the recent thirty years, there are a large number of coffee chain stores in Taiwan, and the environment is very competitive. Besides the quality of product, service quality is also the key point for coffee chain stores to attract new customers and to maintain the relationship with regular customers. The service quality is related to the customer satisfaction after they have accepted the service, and customer satisfaction is an important evaluation indicator for customer loyalty. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to explore the relationship of service quality, customer satisfaction and customer loyalty in the coffee train stores. At first, this study reviews literatures on coffee chain stores, then this study applies the theory of “PZB Service Quality Model”(1998), the theory of “SERVPERF scale” proposed by Cronin and Taylor(1992), the theory of “Overall Satisfaction” proposed by Gronholdt, Martensen and Kristensen(2000), and the theory of “Attitude Loyalty and Behavior Loyalty” proposed by Taylor et al.(2004). The finding of this study proves that the higher service quality can build up higher customer satisfaction and higher customer loyalty. For this reason, this finding can provide managing implications for coffee chain stores.