標題: 台灣主題樂園經營特性之研究

關鍵字: 主題樂園;PEST分析;五力分析;資源基礎論;SWOT分析;Theme park;PEST analysis;Five force analysis;RBT;SWOT analysis

摘要: 隨著我國經濟的發展與社會進步,國民生活水準大幅提升,國人開始注重休閒生活,增加外出旅遊的機會,台灣主題樂園產業的發展也愈來愈發達。主題樂園除了許多刺激感官的遊樂設施外,賦予某種主題藉由活動的搭配,產生出更多的體驗情境,豐富了主題樂園的各式面貌。但近年來,機械遊樂設施生命週期愈來愈短,投資金額龐大,加上國內主題樂園彼此競爭、公營遊樂園的增加,讓主題樂園業者商機競爭被稀釋的危機,使得台灣主題樂園的經營環境,近年來面臨極大衝擊。而本研究的主題就是研究主題樂園其外在環境與內在環境,探討主題樂園之經營特性。 由總體分析可以發現,隨著經濟成長與政府措施,增加國人出遊的意願,而主題樂園產業的進入障礙大,且貧富差距大,使得國人旅遊形態可能會傾向於低消費或是免費的遊憩地點,漸漸的影響到主題樂園的遊客量。 由個案的內部分析,可以知道四個主題樂園除了擁有本身資源之外,也會固定推出不同的表演活動與獨特性質之表演或是更新設施來吸引遊客重遊,而A主題樂園更新頻率高,門票價格合理,人力資源管理良好,所以每年吸引不同的遊客重遊,成為台灣主題樂園產業的龍頭。 台灣的市場小,所以使顧客舊地重遊才是主題樂園業者生存之道,除了在門票上的訂價策略與內部的經營策略之外,要吸引遊客不斷的上門,應該要不斷的創新並更新主題樂園的新設施與設計獨特性新穎的表演活動,才能夠使遊客產生新鮮感而願意再重遊,以提升主題樂園的遊客人數與重遊率,為主題樂園增加營收並且帶來利潤。

As the economic development, the social progress, and the national standard of living increasing dramatically, people in Taiwan start to pay much attention on leisure life, and increase the opportunity to go outside, and in this case, the industry of theme park in Taiwan has more development. The operators of theme parks in Taiwan provide not only guests exciting entertainment facilities, but also more experience situation through the thematic activities design. But recent years, the much shorter life cycle of the entertainment facilities, the vast investment cost, the operator of theme parks competing against each other and the increase of public theme park make the operator of theme parks dropping into managing crisis and impacting the business environment. The study aims to analysis the outside environment and inside environment of the theme parks, and to discuss the management characteristics of theme parks. The results of macro-analysis show that although people increase their tourist will with the economic growth and the government policy, but the increase of the gap of rich and poor and the vast approach obstacles of the industry of theme parks make people intend to travels in the place where is free or cost low, and also the situation affects the number of visitors of theme parks. On the other hand, the results of case study shows that the operators of four theme parks possess much resource, the operators will introduce difference performance, unique performance or update facilities to attract tourists to re-tour. Theme park A even attracts tourists to re-tour and become the leading theme park of Taiwan through the high frequency of update, reasonable ticket price and well management of human resource. The tourism industry is small in Taiwan, so the survival way of the theme parks is to attract tourists to re-tour. In order to attract tourist to re-tour, the operators should not only draw up well strategy of ticket price and of inside management, but also update facilities and provide special and new performance. In the situation, it may enhance the number of visitor and the rate of tourists to re-tour of the theme parks, and also increase the revenue of the theme parks.