標題: ODM/EMS公司對空運承攬廠商評選與績效評估機制之研究

關鍵字: 供應商評選;ODM/EMS電子代工廠商;空運承攬廠商;績效評估;Vendor selection;ODM/EMS;Air freight forwarder;Performance evaluation

摘要: 為了滿足客戶要求,ODM/EMS公司在供應鏈中的空運承攬廠商管理是一個相當重要的課題,這其中包括了空運承攬廠商的評選及其績效評估。 選擇適當的空運承攬廠商將有助於公司業務經營;相反地,不適當的空運承攬廠商將影響公司對客戶的表現,所以建立完備的空運承攬廠商評選與績效評估是首要任務。 本研究將探討ODM/EMS公司對空運承攬廠商的評選及其績效評,籍由專家問卷訪談的方式,找出現有機制當中尚待改善的項目,並籍由專家意見提供改善之建議。

In order to fulfill customer requirement, air freight forwarder management in supply chain is a critical issue to ODM/EMS company, which includes air freight forwarder selection and its performance evaluation. The adoption proper air freight forwarder will benefit business operation of ODM/EMS company. In contrast, the selection of inadequate air freight forwarder will affect comperformance to customer. Therefore, it is important to build up a complete mechanism on air freight forwarder selection and its performance evaluation. This study uses expert survey to find the selection and performance evaluation items which need to be improved, and proposes some improvement suggestions for the mechanism.