工作複雜度與主管領導風格對工作滿意度之影響研究-以台灣電子零件銷售業務人員為例

A study of Task complexity, leadership and job satisfaction of the sales representative of the Electronic component industry in Taiwan

人才影響企業競爭力甚鉅,因此,如何領導人才,並使他們樂在工作是每個企業與主管都必須關心的課題。而工作複雜度是每個工作本身的一個特性,主管的領導風格、工作複雜度與兩者間的交互影響是否會影響到部屬工作滿意度是本研究將要探討的主題。本研究以問卷調查的方式以台灣地區的電子零件銷售業務部人員為樣本進行抽樣調查與收集資料。 本研究結果顯示,主管的領導風格、工作複雜度與兩者間的交互影響確實會影響到部屬工作滿意度。研究發現,在工作複雜度高的情況下,主管的關懷程度越高,對部屬的工作滿意度呈現正向且顯著的影響。主管的定規程度越高,對部屬的工作滿意度的影響並不顯著;而主管領導風格與工作複雜度的交互作用中則只有高關懷且目標模糊度高與高關懷且工作非結構化程度高者對部屬的工作滿意度有顯著的正向影響,其餘的交互作用對部屬的工作滿意度影響皆不顯著。 根據研究的結果,討論主管領導風格、工作複雜度與其交互作用對於部屬工作滿意度的影響,並提出建議給未來相關領域之研究者參考。

How to attract excellent employees and keep them dramatically influences the competitiveness of the company. Thus, how to lead the employee and make them work happily are important to each company and each supervisor. Job complexity is one characteristic of job itself, how the supervisor’s leadership style, job complexity and the interaction between them influence the employee’s job satisfaction is the core content of this research. The research takes the employees of sales unit of electronic component industry in Taiwan as the sample and uses the questionnaire to collect data. The result of the research shows that the supervisor’s leadership style, job complexity and the interaction between them influence the employee’s job satisfaction. The degree of supervisor consideration to the employees higher, the degree of employee’s job satisfaction will be higher no matter the job complexity is high or low. About the job complexity, the research shows job complexity also influences the the employee’s job satisfaction, the the complexity of job higher, the satisfaction perception higher. The influence of job complexity to job satisfaction is positive and significant. As to the interaction between leadership style and job complexity, there are only two kinds of interactions shows the significant influences to the job satisfaction, the two scenarios are “high consideration and low clarity of the target” and “high consideration and low constructured of the task”. As to the result of the research, try to discuss the influence to the job satisfaction and pose some suggestions to the future researchers for the relative fields.

工作複雜度; 領導風格; 工作滿意度; leadership