標題: 不需標定、即時的液態 放電紡絲纖維一氧化氮感測器

關鍵字: 一氧化氮;偵測器;生物感測器;放電紡絲;nitric oxide;electrospinning;bio-sensor

摘要: 一氧化氮(NO)是一種在人體中扮演重要腳色的自由基,可以使血管周圍的平滑肌舒張、控制血壓、抑制血小板聚集,並且在神經系統中扮演著訊息分子的角色。而發展一種可以在細胞外、直接、即時的一氧化氮(NO)感測器是必要的,該感測器可以幫助我們了解一氧化氮(NO)釋放的機制。 放電紡絲(electrospinning)在20世紀初就已經被發展出來了,那是一種可以製造出精細纖維的方法,可以製造出小於微米,甚至奈米尺寸的連續纖維。 我們利用放電紡絲(electrospinning)製造一種在一氧化氮(NO)感測器上的奈米纖維感測層,該感測層在液態環境下可以即時感測且不需標定。這種奈米纖維是由NO probe ZnC1 (11,16-Bisphenyl-6,6,21,21-tetramethyl-m-benzi-6,21porphodimetheno-chloro-Zinc(II))和高分子材料PAN(polyacrylonitrile) 組成的 ,它的直徑大約在550奈米左右。由於奈米纖維感測層的表面積相當大,反應時間也相對快及敏感,反應時間只需要6秒鐘。最低可以偵測到濃度10-9莫耳的一氧化氮(NO)。而且奈米纖維感測層也顯示出它具有重複利用性、單一選擇性以及在不同PH值中的穩定性。

Nitric oxide (NO) is a free radical playing important roles in the human body. NO relaxes the smooth muscle in the walls of the arterioles, regulates the blood pressure, and inhibits the aggregation of platelets.1–4 It also serves as a signaling molecule in the nervous system.5 Direct and real-time detection of NO outside the cell helps to unveil how NO relates to certain physiological function. Since the beginning of 20 century, electrospinning had been developed Electrospinning is a process, which produces superfine fibers. Electrospinning is able to produce continuous fibres from the submicron diameter down to the nanometre diameter. A sensing fibrous membrane prepared by electrospinning is demonstrated for real-time and indicator-free detection of nitric oxide (NO) in aqueous solution. The fibers with diameters of 550 nm are composed of NO probe 11,16-Bisphenyl-6,6,21,21-tetramethyl-m-benzi-6,21-porphodimetheno-chloro-Zinc(II) and host polymer polyacrylonitrile. The high surface area of the sensing fibrous membrane gives rapid response in 6 seconds and high sensitivity, and NO concentration detection limit is estimated to be 10−9 M. The sensing fibrous membrane also shows good reversibility, selectivity, and stability in various pH values.